Cocktail Compass Plymouth

From 40 venues' own menus, checked 21 October 2026

A cocktail in Plymouth typically costs £10.07.

That's the middle of the 40 venues' typical prices: from £6.99 at The Tamar to £15 at Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall. Across all 585 single cocktails, the middle price is £10.85.

List prices for a single cocktail, before any offer. Jugs, sharers, bottomless deals and anything over £30 are left out of the figures. How the figures work, or see quick answers.

Cocktail prices by venue

Each line runs from a venue's cheapest cocktail to its dearest; the dot is its typical price. Cheapest first. Select a venue for its menu.

  1. The Tamar Independent, Plymouth £6.99 typical, from £5.49 to £13.49, 5 cocktails
  2. Harvester Plymouth Chain, Plympton St Mary £7.50 typical, from £5.50 to £7.50, 6 cocktails
  3. Toby Carvery Plymouth Chain, Southway £7.75 typical, from £6.75 to £7.75, 4 cocktails
  4. Frankie & Benny's Plymouth Chain, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £8.59 typical, from £7.99 to £9.59, 10 cocktails
  5. Pizza Express Plymouth Chain, City Centre £8.95 typical, from £8.25 to £9.45, 10 cocktails
  6. PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park Chain, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £8.95 typical, from £8.25 to £9.45, 10 cocktails
  7. Bar Rakuda Independent, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £9 typical, from £9 to £9, 13 cocktails
  8. Rust & Royal Independent, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £9 typical, from £9 to £9, 14 cocktails
  9. Zephyr Burgers Independent, City Centre £9 typical, from £9 to £10, 6 cocktails
  10. Wagamama Royal William Yard Chain, Royal William Yard £9.20 typical, from £8.50 to £9.50, 5 cocktails
  11. Bistrot Pierre Plymouth Chain, Royal William Yard £9.50 typical, from £9.25 to £10.95, 18 cocktails
  12. Divino Lounge Chain, Plymstock & Mount Batten £9.50 typical, from £8.75 to £10.50, 23 cocktails
  13. North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar Independent, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £9.50 typical, from £7.50 to £10.50, 8 cocktails
  14. Pier One Independent, The Hoe & waterfront £9.50 typical, from £6.50 to £9.50, 6 cocktails
  15. The Leandra Independent, City Centre £9.50 typical, from £9.50 to £9.50, 7 cocktails
  16. Twist Board Game Cafe Bar Independent, City Centre £9.50 typical, from £9.50 to £9.50, 17 cocktails
  17. Armado Lounge Chain, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £9.95 typical, from £8.95 to £10.95, 23 cocktails
  18. Rockfish Plymouth Chain, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £9.95 typical, from £9.95 to £9.95, 3 cocktails
  19. Seco Lounge Chain, Royal William Yard £9.95 typical, from £8.95 to £10.95, 23 cocktails
  20. The Stable Plymouth Chain, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £9.95 typical, from £9.95 to £9.95, 13 cocktails
  21. Zizzi Plymouth Chain, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £10.20 typical, from £9.45 to £11.95, 12 cocktails
  22. Knead Pizza Plymouth Independent, City Centre £10.30 typical, from £8 to £10.90, 6 cocktails
  23. Wildwood Plymouth Chain, Royal William Yard £10.35 typical, from £9.65 to £10.85, 15 cocktails
  24. Barbican Botanics Gin Room Independent, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £10.50 typical, from £10.50 to £10.50, 13 cocktails
  25. Miller & Carter Plymouth Chain, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £10.50 typical, from £9.25 to £10.95, 19 cocktails
  26. The Fig Tree @ 36 Independent, Stonehouse & Millbay £10.50 typical, from £9.25 to £11.50, 6 cocktails
  27. Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar Independent, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £11 typical, from £11 to £12, 29 cocktails
  28. Ocean View at The Dome Independent, The Hoe & waterfront £11 typical, from £11 to £13.50, 21 cocktails
  29. Cosy Club Plymouth Chain, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £11.50 typical, from £10.95 to £12.95, 25 cocktails
  30. KUKU Independent, City Centre £11.50 typical, from £5.50 to £12.50, 18 cocktails
  31. Las Iguanas Plymouth Chain, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £11.50 typical, from £9.25 to £13.50, 46 cocktails
  32. NORA'S Independent, City Centre £12 typical, from £10 to £13, 5 cocktails
  33. Salumi Bar & Eatery Independent, Stonehouse & Millbay £12 typical, from £12 to £12, 9 cocktails
  34. Spinners Plymouth Chain, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £12 typical, from £11.50 to £12, 18 cocktails
  35. The Ship & Castle Independent, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £12 typical, from £12 to £12, 5 cocktails
  36. Twenty Two 22 Independent, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £12 typical, from £12 to £12, 16 cocktails
  37. Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar Independent, Barbican & Sutton Harbour £12.95 typical, from £9.95 to £12.95, 15 cocktails
  38. Turtle Bay Plymouth Chain, City Centre £13.50 typical, from £9 to £13.50, 24 cocktails
  39. Slug & Lettuce Plymouth Chain, City Centre £13.95 typical, from £13.45 to £14.45, 31 cocktails
  40. Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall Hotel bar, Plympton £15 typical, from £15 to £27.50, 23 cocktails

How cocktail prices spread

Every counted cocktail on every menu, in £1 bands. The dashed line is the middle price, £10.85.

3 £5 6 £6 12 £7 32 £8 175 £9 89 £10 115 £11 70 £12 46 £13 14 £14 18 £15 5 £16+

Typical price by area

The dot is the middle of the venues' typical prices in each area; the line runs from the cheapest venue to the dearest. Areas with at least two priced venues.

  1. Royal William Yard 4 venues £9.72 typical, venues from £9.20 to £10.35
  2. The Hoe & waterfront 2 venues £10.25 typical, venues from £9.50 to £11
  3. City Centre 9 venues £10.30 typical, venues from £8.95 to £13.95
  4. Barbican & Sutton Harbour 18 venues £10.35 typical, venues from £8.59 to £12.95
  5. Stonehouse & Millbay 2 venues £11.25 typical, venues from £10.50 to £12

Classic cocktails compared

Every venue's price for the cocktails at least three places publish a price for. One dot is one venue; the dashed line is the typical price. A lower price isn't always the better drink: measures, glasses and what goes in vary.

  1. Margarita

    Typically £10.95, from £9 (Bar Rakuda) to £15. 51 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Bar Rakuda: Rakuda Margarita, £9Zephyr Burgers: Margarita, £9Zephyr Burgers: Spicy Margarita, £9Wagamama Royal William Yard: Thai Chilli Margarita, £9.20North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: Margarita, £9.50The Leandra: Margarita, £9.50Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Honey Margarita, £9.95The Stable Plymouth: Elderflower Margarita, £9.95The Stable Plymouth: Mango Margarita, £9.95The Stable Plymouth: Spicy Margarita, £9.95Divino Lounge: Margarita, £10.25Knead Pizza Plymouth: Tommys Margarita, £10.30Armado Lounge: Margarita, £10.50Divino Lounge: Mango Margarita, £10.50Divino Lounge: Spicy Margarita, £10.50Divino Lounge: Strawberry Margarita, £10.50Seco Lounge: Margarita, £10.50Miller & Carter Plymouth: Tommy's Margarita, £10.75Wildwood Plymouth: Passion Margarita, £10.85Armado Lounge: Mango Margarita, £10.95Armado Lounge: Spicy Margarita, £10.95Armado Lounge: Strawberry Margarita, £10.95Las Iguanas Plymouth: Margarita, £10.95Seco Lounge: Mango Margarita, £10.95Seco Lounge: Spicy Margarita, £10.95Seco Lounge: Strawberry Margarita, £10.95Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Hibiscus Margarita, £11Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Margarita, £11Ocean View at The Dome: Margarita, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: Classic Margarita, £11.50Spinners Plymouth: Classic Margarita, £11.50Spinners Plymouth: Coconut Margarita, £11.50Spinners Plymouth: Passionfruit Margarita, £11.50Spinners Plymouth: Spicy Margarita, £11.50Zizzi Plymouth: Dragon Fruit Margarita, £11.75Cosy Club Plymouth: Spiced Clementine Margarita, £11.95Cosy Club Plymouth: Tommy's Margarita, £11.95Las Iguanas Plymouth: Apple & Pear Margarita, £11.95Las Iguanas Plymouth: Mango Margarita, £11.95Las Iguanas Plymouth: Passionfruit and Hibiscus Margarita, £11.95Las Iguanas Plymouth: Strawberry Margarita, £11.95Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Bitter Sweet Margarita, £12Salumi Bar & Eatery: Margarita, £12Twenty Two 22: Blue Coconut Margarita, £12Twenty Two 22: Mango Margarita, £12Twenty Two 22: Margarita, £12Twenty Two 22: Passionfruit Margarita, £12Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: Margarita, £12.95Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Hot Honey Margarita, £14.25Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: Spiced Lychee Margarita, £15Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: Tommy's Margarita, £15
    • Bar Rakuda: £9
    • Zephyr Burgers: £9
    • Zephyr Burgers: £9
    • Wagamama Royal William Yard: £9.20
    • North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: £9.50
    • The Leandra: £9.50
    • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.95
    • The Stable Plymouth: £9.95
    • The Stable Plymouth: £9.95
    • The Stable Plymouth: £9.95
    • Divino Lounge: £10.25
    • Knead Pizza Plymouth: £10.30
    • Armado Lounge: £10.50
    • Divino Lounge: £10.50
    • Divino Lounge: £10.50
    • Divino Lounge: £10.50
    • Seco Lounge: £10.50
    • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £10.75
    • Wildwood Plymouth: £10.85
    • Armado Lounge: £10.95
    • Armado Lounge: £10.95
    • Armado Lounge: £10.95
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £10.95
    • Seco Lounge: £10.95
    • Seco Lounge: £10.95
    • Seco Lounge: £10.95
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
    • Ocean View at The Dome: £11
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.50
    • Spinners Plymouth: £11.50
    • Spinners Plymouth: £11.50
    • Spinners Plymouth: £11.50
    • Spinners Plymouth: £11.50
    • Zizzi Plymouth: £11.75
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.95
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.95
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.95
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.95
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.95
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.95
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £12
    • Salumi Bar & Eatery: £12
    • Twenty Two 22: £12
    • Twenty Two 22: £12
    • Twenty Two 22: £12
    • Twenty Two 22: £12
    • Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: £12.95
    • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £14.25
    • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15
    • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15
  2. Mojito

    Typically £9.95, from £9 (Bar Rakuda) to £15. 37 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Bar Rakuda: Mojito, £9Rust & Royal: Mojito, £9Divino Lounge: Mojito, £9.15Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Mojito, £9.25Zizzi Plymouth: Mojito, £9.45Zizzi Plymouth: Raspberry Mojito, £9.45Armado Lounge: Mojito, £9.50Divino Lounge: Blueberry Mojito, £9.50Divino Lounge: Passion Fruit Mojito, £9.50Divino Lounge: Raspberry Mojito, £9.50Miller & Carter Plymouth: Classic Mojito, £9.50Seco Lounge: Mojito, £9.50The Leandra: Mojito, £9.50Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: Mango Mojito, £9.50Armado Lounge: Blueberry Mojito, £9.95Armado Lounge: Passion Fruit Mojito, £9.95Armado Lounge: Raspberry Mojito, £9.95Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Raspberry Mojito, £9.95Seco Lounge: Blueberry Mojito, £9.95Seco Lounge: Passion Fruit Mojito, £9.95Seco Lounge: Raspberry Mojito, £9.95Las Iguanas Plymouth: Mojito, £10Knead Pizza Plymouth: Mojito, £10.30Wildwood Plymouth: Classic Mojito, £10.35Wildwood Plymouth: Kiwi Mojito, £10.35Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Strawberry Mojito, £11Las Iguanas Plymouth: Blackcurrant & Raspberry Mojito, £11Las Iguanas Plymouth: Passionfruit Mojito, £11Las Iguanas Plymouth: Strawberry Mojito, £11Ocean View at The Dome: Mojito, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: Mojito, £11.25Spinners Plymouth: Mojito, £11.50Twenty Two 22: Mojito, £12Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: Mojito (classic / strawberry / passion fruit / mango), £12.95Turtle Bay Plymouth: Passion Fruit Mojito, £13.50Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Mojito (choose flavour), £13.75Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: El Draque Mojito, £15
    • Bar Rakuda: £9
    • Rust & Royal: £9
    • Divino Lounge: £9.15
    • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.25
    • Zizzi Plymouth: £9.45
    • Zizzi Plymouth: £9.45
    • Armado Lounge: £9.50
    • Divino Lounge: £9.50
    • Divino Lounge: £9.50
    • Divino Lounge: £9.50
    • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £9.50
    • Seco Lounge: £9.50
    • The Leandra: £9.50
    • Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: £9.50
    • Armado Lounge: £9.95
    • Armado Lounge: £9.95
    • Armado Lounge: £9.95
    • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.95
    • Seco Lounge: £9.95
    • Seco Lounge: £9.95
    • Seco Lounge: £9.95
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £10
    • Knead Pizza Plymouth: £10.30
    • Wildwood Plymouth: £10.35
    • Wildwood Plymouth: £10.35
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11
    • Ocean View at The Dome: £11
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.25
    • Spinners Plymouth: £11.50
    • Twenty Two 22: £12
    • Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: £12.95
    • Turtle Bay Plymouth: £13.50
    • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £13.75
    • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15
  3. Aperol Spritz

    Typically £9.50, from £6 (The Boathouse Plymouth) to £15. 27 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17The Boathouse Plymouth: Aperol, £6The Tamar: Aperol Spritz, £6.99Harvester Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £7.50Toby Carvery Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £7.75Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £8.19Pizza Express Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £8.95PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: Aperol Spritz, £8.95Bar Rakuda: Aperol Spritz, £9Rust & Royal: Aperol Spritz, £9Turtle Bay Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £9Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £9.25Zizzi Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £9.45Divino Lounge: Aperol Spritz, £9.50North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: Aperol Spritz, £9.50Pier One: Aperol Spritz, £9.50Armado Lounge: Aperol Spritz, £9.75Seco Lounge: Aperol Spritz, £9.75Rockfish Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £9.95The Stable Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £9.95The Fig Tree @ 36: Aperol Spritz, £10.50Miller & Carter Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £10.75Cosy Club Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £10.95Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Aperol Spritz, £11Ocean View at The Dome: Aperol Spritz, £11Las Iguanas Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £11.25Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £14.25Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: Aperol Spritz, £15
    • The Boathouse Plymouth: £6
    • The Tamar: £6.99
    • Harvester Plymouth: £7.50
    • Toby Carvery Plymouth: £7.75
    • Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: £8.19
    • Pizza Express Plymouth: £8.95
    • PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: £8.95
    • Bar Rakuda: £9
    • Rust & Royal: £9
    • Turtle Bay Plymouth: £9
    • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.25
    • Zizzi Plymouth: £9.45
    • Divino Lounge: £9.50
    • North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: £9.50
    • Pier One: £9.50
    • Armado Lounge: £9.75
    • Seco Lounge: £9.75
    • Rockfish Plymouth: £9.95
    • The Stable Plymouth: £9.95
    • The Fig Tree @ 36: £10.50
    • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £10.75
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £10.95
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
    • Ocean View at The Dome: £11
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.25
    • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £14.25
    • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15
  4. Espresso Martini

    Typically £9.95, from £8.69 (Frankie & Benny's Plymouth) to £15. 27 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £8.69Pizza Express Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £8.95PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: Espresso Martini, £8.95Bar Rakuda: Espresso Martini, £9Rust & Royal: Espresso Martini, £9Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £9.50Divino Lounge: Espresso Martini, £9.50North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: Espresso Martini, £9.50The Leandra: Espresso Martini, £9.50Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: T-Caff Espresso Martini, £9.50Armado Lounge: Espresso Martini, £9.75Seco Lounge: Espresso Martini, £9.75Miller & Carter Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £9.95The Stable Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £9.95Wildwood Plymouth: Wildwood Espresso Martini, £10.35Barbican Botanics Gin Room: Whitebox Espresso Martini, £10.50Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Espresso Martini, £11Ocean View at The Dome: Espresso Martini, £11Las Iguanas Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £11.25Cosy Club Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £11.50KUKU: Espresso Martini, £11.50Spinners Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £11.50The Fig Tree @ 36: Espresso Martini, £11.50Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Hazel Espresso Martini, £12Twenty Two 22: Vanilla Espresso Martini, £12Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £13.95Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: Espresso Martini, £15
    • Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: £8.69
    • Pizza Express Plymouth: £8.95
    • PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: £8.95
    • Bar Rakuda: £9
    • Rust & Royal: £9
    • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.50
    • Divino Lounge: £9.50
    • North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: £9.50
    • The Leandra: £9.50
    • Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: £9.50
    • Armado Lounge: £9.75
    • Seco Lounge: £9.75
    • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £9.95
    • The Stable Plymouth: £9.95
    • Wildwood Plymouth: £10.35
    • Barbican Botanics Gin Room: £10.50
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
    • Ocean View at The Dome: £11
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.25
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.50
    • KUKU: £11.50
    • Spinners Plymouth: £11.50
    • The Fig Tree @ 36: £11.50
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £12
    • Twenty Two 22: £12
    • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £13.95
    • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15
  5. Pornstar Martini

    Typically £9.95, from £7.50 (Harvester Plymouth) to £13.75. 24 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Harvester Plymouth: Passion Fruit Martini, £7.50Pizza Express Plymouth: Passion Fruit Martini, £8.95PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: Passion Fruit Martini, £8.95Bar Rakuda: Passionfruit Martini, £9Rust & Royal: Passionfruit Martini, £9Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Pornstar Martini, £9.50North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: Pornstar Martini, £9.50Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: Passion Fruit Martini, £9.50Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: Pornstar Martini, £9.59Divino Lounge: Passion Fruit Martini, £9.75Armado Lounge: Passion Fruit Martini, £9.95Seco Lounge: Passion Fruit Martini, £9.95The Stable Plymouth: Pornstar Martini, £9.95Wildwood Plymouth: Pornstar Martini, £10.35Barbican Botanics Gin Room: Passion (not a Porn Star) Martini, £10.50Las Iguanas Plymouth: Pornstar Daiquiri, £10.75Miller & Carter Plymouth: Pornstar Martini, £10.95Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Pornstar Martini, £11Ocean View at The Dome: Passionfruit Martini, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: Passion Fruit Martini, £11.50Las Iguanas Plymouth: Pornstar Martini, £11.50Spinners Plymouth: Passionfruit Martini, £12Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: Pornstar Martini, £12.95Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Pornstar Martini, £13.75
    • Harvester Plymouth: £7.50
    • Pizza Express Plymouth: £8.95
    • PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: £8.95
    • Bar Rakuda: £9
    • Rust & Royal: £9
    • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.50
    • North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: £9.50
    • Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: £9.50
    • Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: £9.59
    • Divino Lounge: £9.75
    • Armado Lounge: £9.95
    • Seco Lounge: £9.95
    • The Stable Plymouth: £9.95
    • Wildwood Plymouth: £10.35
    • Barbican Botanics Gin Room: £10.50
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £10.75
    • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £10.95
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
    • Ocean View at The Dome: £11
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.50
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.50
    • Spinners Plymouth: £12
    • Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: £12.95
    • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £13.75
  6. Daiquiri

    Typically £11.75, from £8.95 (Pizza Express Plymouth) to £15. 21 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Pizza Express Plymouth: Strawberry Daiquiri, £8.95PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: Strawberry Daiquiri, £8.95Bar Rakuda: Strawberry Daiquiri, £9Miller & Carter Plymouth: Strawberry Daiquiri, £9.75Zizzi Plymouth: Strawberry Daiquiri, £9.95Wildwood Plymouth: Strawberry Daiquiri, £10.35Las Iguanas Plymouth: Strawberry Daiquiri, £10.75Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Kiwi & Elderflower Daiquiri, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: Daiquiri, £11.25Las Iguanas Plymouth: Mango Daiquiri, £11.75Las Iguanas Plymouth: Peach Daiquiri, £11.75Salumi Bar & Eatery: Sour Cherry Daiquiri, £12Spinners Plymouth: Coconut Daiquiri, £12Spinners Plymouth: Passionfruit Daiquiri, £12Spinners Plymouth: Strawberry Daiquiri, £12Twenty Two 22: Strawberry Kiwi Daiquiri, £12Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: Strawberry Daiquiri, £12.95Turtle Bay Plymouth: Classic Daiquiri, £13.50Turtle Bay Plymouth: Pineapple Daiquiri, £13.50Turtle Bay Plymouth: Strawberry Daiquiri, £13.50Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: Daiquiri, £15
    • Pizza Express Plymouth: £8.95
    • PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: £8.95
    • Bar Rakuda: £9
    • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £9.75
    • Zizzi Plymouth: £9.95
    • Wildwood Plymouth: £10.35
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £10.75
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.25
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.75
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.75
    • Salumi Bar & Eatery: £12
    • Spinners Plymouth: £12
    • Spinners Plymouth: £12
    • Spinners Plymouth: £12
    • Twenty Two 22: £12
    • Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: £12.95
    • Turtle Bay Plymouth: £13.50
    • Turtle Bay Plymouth: £13.50
    • Turtle Bay Plymouth: £13.50
    • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15
  7. Negroni

    Typically £10.50, from £9 (Zephyr Burgers) to £13.50. 21 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Zephyr Burgers: Negroni, £9Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Negroni, £9.25The Leandra: Negroni, £9.50Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: Negroni, £9.50Rockfish Plymouth: Negroni, £9.95North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: Negroni, £10Barbican Botanics Gin Room: Barbican Botanics Negroni, £10.50Barbican Botanics Gin Room: Kingston Negroni (Rum), £10.50Barbican Botanics Gin Room: Nana's Negroni (Rose), £10.50Barbican Botanics Gin Room: Rhubarb Negroni, £10.50Barbican Botanics Gin Room: Sloe Down Negroni, £10.50Miller & Carter Plymouth: Negroni, £10.50Knead Pizza Plymouth: Negroni, £10.90Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Negroni, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: Negroni, £11.25KUKU: Negroni, £11.50Ocean View at The Dome: Negroni, £11.50NORA'S: Negroni, £12Salumi Bar & Eatery: Strawberry Negroni, £12Twenty Two 22: Negroni, £12Las Iguanas Plymouth: Oaxacan Negroni, £13.50
    • Zephyr Burgers: £9
    • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.25
    • The Leandra: £9.50
    • Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: £9.50
    • Rockfish Plymouth: £9.95
    • North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: £10
    • Barbican Botanics Gin Room: £10.50
    • Barbican Botanics Gin Room: £10.50
    • Barbican Botanics Gin Room: £10.50
    • Barbican Botanics Gin Room: £10.50
    • Barbican Botanics Gin Room: £10.50
    • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £10.50
    • Knead Pizza Plymouth: £10.90
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.25
    • KUKU: £11.50
    • Ocean View at The Dome: £11.50
    • NORA'S: £12
    • Salumi Bar & Eatery: £12
    • Twenty Two 22: £12
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £13.50
  8. Piña Colada

    Typically £10.75, from £9 (Bar Rakuda) to £13.50. 15 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Bar Rakuda: Piña Colada, £9Divino Lounge: Piña Colada, £9.50Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: Pina Colada, £9.50Armado Lounge: Piña Colada, £9.75Seco Lounge: Piña Colada, £9.75Miller & Carter Plymouth: Piña Colada, £9.95North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: Piña Colada, £10.50Las Iguanas Plymouth: Pina Colada, £10.75Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Pina Colada, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: Mango Colada, £11.50Zizzi Plymouth: Pineapple Colada, £11.95Twenty Two 22: Pina Colada, £12Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: Pina Colada, £12.95Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Pina Colada, £13.45Turtle Bay Plymouth: Koko Colada, £13.50
    • Bar Rakuda: £9
    • Divino Lounge: £9.50
    • Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: £9.50
    • Armado Lounge: £9.75
    • Seco Lounge: £9.75
    • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £9.95
    • North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: £10.50
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £10.75
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.50
    • Zizzi Plymouth: £11.95
    • Twenty Two 22: £12
    • Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: £12.95
    • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £13.45
    • Turtle Bay Plymouth: £13.50
  9. Old Fashioned

    Typically £11.62, from £9 (Rust & Royal) to £16.50. 14 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Rust & Royal: Old Fashioned, £9Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: Old Fashioned, £9.50Zephyr Burgers: Old Fashioned, £10Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Old Fashioned, £10.25Miller & Carter Plymouth: Butcher's Old Fashioned, £10.75Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Old Fashioned, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: Old Fashioned, £11.25NORA'S: Old Fashioned, £12Salumi Bar & Eatery: Old Fashioned, £12Twenty Two 22: Old Fashioned, £12Ocean View at The Dome: Whisky Old Fashioned, £12.50Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: Old Fashioned, £12.95Las Iguanas Plymouth: Cuban Old Fashioned, £13.50Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: 1888 Old Fashioned, £16.50
    • Rust & Royal: £9
    • Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: £9.50
    • Zephyr Burgers: £10
    • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £10.25
    • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £10.75
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.25
    • NORA'S: £12
    • Salumi Bar & Eatery: £12
    • Twenty Two 22: £12
    • Ocean View at The Dome: £12.50
    • Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: £12.95
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £13.50
    • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £16.50
  10. Cosmopolitan

    Typically £9.50, from £8.25 (KUKU) to £15. 13 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17KUKU: Mars Maltage Cosmo, £8.25Pizza Express Plymouth: Raspberry Cosmo Spritz, £8.95PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: Raspberry Cosmo Spritz, £8.95Bar Rakuda: Cosmopolitan, £9Rust & Royal: Cosmopolitan, £9Zephyr Burgers: Cosmopolitan, £9Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Cosmopolitan, £9.50The Leandra: Cosmopolitan, £9.50Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Cosmopolitan, £11Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Raspberry Cosmo, £11Ocean View at The Dome: Cosmopolitan, £11Spinners Plymouth: Cosmopolitan, £12Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: Cosmopolitan, £15
    • KUKU: £8.25
    • Pizza Express Plymouth: £8.95
    • PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: £8.95
    • Bar Rakuda: £9
    • Rust & Royal: £9
    • Zephyr Burgers: £9
    • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.50
    • The Leandra: £9.50
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
    • Ocean View at The Dome: £11
    • Spinners Plymouth: £12
    • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15
  11. Hugo Spritz

    Typically £11.10, from £8.19 (Frankie & Benny's Plymouth) to £15. 12 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: Hugo Spritz, £8.19Bar Rakuda: Hugo Spritz, £9Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Hugo Spritz, £9.25Pier One: Hugo Spritz, £9.50Miller & Carter Plymouth: Hugo Spritz, £10.75Cosy Club Plymouth: Hugo Spritz, £10.95Las Iguanas Plymouth: Hugo Spritz, £11.25Ocean View at The Dome: Hugo, £11.50Zizzi Plymouth: Hugo Elderflower Spritz, £11.95The Ship & Castle: The Ruby Hugo, £12Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Hugo Spritz, £13.95Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: The Hugo, £15
    • Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: £8.19
    • Bar Rakuda: £9
    • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.25
    • Pier One: £9.50
    • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £10.75
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £10.95
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.25
    • Ocean View at The Dome: £11.50
    • Zizzi Plymouth: £11.95
    • The Ship & Castle: £12
    • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £13.95
    • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15
  12. Long Island Iced Tea

    Typically £10.55, from £9 (Bar Rakuda) to £13.75. 12 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Bar Rakuda: Long Island Iced Tea, £9Miller & Carter Plymouth: Long Island Iced Tea, £9.25The Leandra: Long Island Iced Tea, £9.50Divino Lounge: Long Island Iced Tea, £9.95Armado Lounge: Long Island Iced Tea, £10.25Seco Lounge: Long Island Iced Tea, £10.25Wildwood Plymouth: Long Island Ice Tea, £10.85Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Long Island Iced Tea, £11KUKU: Long Island Lychee, £11.50Las Iguanas Plymouth: Long Island Iced Tea, £11.50Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: Long Island, £12.95Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Long Island Iced Tea, £13.75
    • Bar Rakuda: £9
    • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £9.25
    • The Leandra: £9.50
    • Divino Lounge: £9.95
    • Armado Lounge: £10.25
    • Seco Lounge: £10.25
    • Wildwood Plymouth: £10.85
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
    • KUKU: £11.50
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.50
    • Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: £12.95
    • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £13.75
  13. Gin & Tonic

    Typically £8.45, from £7.99 (Frankie & Benny's Plymouth) to £12.95. 10 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: Pink Gin & Tonic, £7.99Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: The Classic G&T, £7.99Knead Pizza Plymouth: Tarquinns Strawberry and Lime Gin & Tonic, £8Pizza Express Plymouth: Classic G&T, £8.25PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: Classic G&T, £8.25Pizza Express Plymouth: Rhubarb & Raspberry G&T, £8.65PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: Rhubarb & Raspberry G&T, £8.65Zizzi Plymouth: Tuscan G&T, £9.75Cosy Club Plymouth: Herbaceous G&T, £12.95Cosy Club Plymouth: Rhubarb & Raspberry G&T, £12.95
    • Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: £7.99
    • Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: £7.99
    • Knead Pizza Plymouth: £8
    • Pizza Express Plymouth: £8.25
    • PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: £8.25
    • Pizza Express Plymouth: £8.65
    • PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: £8.65
    • Zizzi Plymouth: £9.75
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £12.95
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £12.95
  14. Amaretto Sour

    Typically £11, from £9 (Bar Rakuda) to £15. 9 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Bar Rakuda: Amaretto Sour, £9Divino Lounge: Amaretto Sour, £9.15Armado Lounge: Amaretto Sour, £9.50Seco Lounge: Amaretto Sour, £9.50Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Amaretto Sour, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: Amaretto Sour, £11.25Las Iguanas Plymouth: Amaretto Sour, £11.50Spinners Plymouth: Amaretto Sour, £12Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: Amaretto Sour, £15
    • Bar Rakuda: £9
    • Divino Lounge: £9.15
    • Armado Lounge: £9.50
    • Seco Lounge: £9.50
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.25
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.50
    • Spinners Plymouth: £12
    • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15
  15. Caipirinha

    Typically £11.75, from £8.50 (A Taskinha) to £11.95. 9 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17A Taskinha: Caipirinha, £8.50Las Iguanas Plymouth: Caipirinha, £10.75Ocean View at The Dome: Mango Caipirinha, £11Las Iguanas Plymouth: Passionfruit Caipirinha, £11.75Las Iguanas Plymouth: Peardrop Caipirinha, £11.75Las Iguanas Plymouth: Raspberry Caipirinha, £11.75Las Iguanas Plymouth: Strawberry Caipirinha, £11.75Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: Caipirinha, £11.95Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: Caipiroska (mango / watermelon / passion fruit / raspberry), £11.95
    • A Taskinha: £8.50
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £10.75
    • Ocean View at The Dome: £11
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.75
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.75
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.75
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.75
    • Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: £11.95
    • Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: £11.95
  16. Mai Tai

    Typically £11.50, from £9 (Rust & Royal) to £12.95. 7 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Rust & Royal: Cherry Mai Tai, £9Miller & Carter Plymouth: Cuban Mai Tai, £10.75Ocean View at The Dome: Mai Tai, £11.50Spinners Plymouth: Pineapple Mai Tai, £11.50Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Spiced Pineapple Mai Tai, £12Twenty Two 22: Mai Tai Sour, £12Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: Mai Tai, £12.95
    • Rust & Royal: £9
    • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £10.75
    • Ocean View at The Dome: £11.50
    • Spinners Plymouth: £11.50
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £12
    • Twenty Two 22: £12
    • Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: £12.95
  17. Sex on the Beach

    Typically £9, from £7.50 (Harvester Plymouth) to £13.75. 7 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Harvester Plymouth: Sex on the Beach, £7.50Toby Carvery Plymouth: Sex on the Beach, £7.75Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: Sex on the Beach, £8.59Bar Rakuda: Sex on the Beach, £9Wildwood Plymouth: Sex on the Beach, £10.35Las Iguanas Plymouth: Sex on the Beach, £10.50Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Sex on the Beach, £13.75
    • Harvester Plymouth: £7.50
    • Toby Carvery Plymouth: £7.75
    • Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: £8.59
    • Bar Rakuda: £9
    • Wildwood Plymouth: £10.35
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £10.50
    • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £13.75
  18. Paloma

    Typically £9.38, from £9 (Rust & Royal) to £13.95. 6 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Rust & Royal: Still Gin Paloma, £9Turtle Bay Plymouth: Paloma, £9Las Iguanas Plymouth: Paloma Spritz, £9.25Wagamama Royal William Yard: Passion Fruit Paloma, £9.50Las Iguanas Plymouth: White Peach Paloma, £11Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Peach Paloma, £13.95
    • Rust & Royal: £9
    • Turtle Bay Plymouth: £9
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £9.25
    • Wagamama Royal William Yard: £9.50
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11
    • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £13.95
  19. Bloody Mary

    Typically £10.25, from £8.50 (The Terrace Cafe) to £11.25. 5 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17The Terrace Cafe: Bloody Mary, £8.50Divino Lounge: Bloody Mary, £9.95Armado Lounge: Bloody Mary, £10.25Seco Lounge: Bloody Mary, £10.25Cosy Club Plymouth: Bloody Mary, £11.25
    • The Terrace Cafe: £8.50
    • Divino Lounge: £9.95
    • Armado Lounge: £10.25
    • Seco Lounge: £10.25
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.25
  20. Bramble

    Typically £12, from £9.50 (Twist Board Game Cafe Bar) to £15. 5 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: Bramble, £9.50Spinners Plymouth: Bramble, £12The Ship & Castle: The Limone Bramble, £12Twenty Two 22: Bramble, £12Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: Boringdon Bramble, £15
    • Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: £9.50
    • Spinners Plymouth: £12
    • The Ship & Castle: £12
    • Twenty Two 22: £12
    • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15
  21. Elderflower Spritz

    Typically £9.50, from £9.25 (Divino Lounge) to £11. 5 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Divino Lounge: Elderflower Spritz, £9.25Armado Lounge: Elderflower Spritz, £9.50Seco Lounge: Elderflower Spritz, £9.50The Stable Plymouth: Elderflower Spritz, £9.95Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Passionfruit and Elderflower Spritz, £11
    • Divino Lounge: £9.25
    • Armado Lounge: £9.50
    • Seco Lounge: £9.50
    • The Stable Plymouth: £9.95
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
  22. Gin Fizz

    Typically £10.50, from £7.49 (The Tamar) to £13.49. 5 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17The Tamar: Jammy Gin Fizz, £7.49The Stable Plymouth: Berry Gin Fizz, £9.95Barbican Botanics Gin Room: Gin Fizz (Elderflower / Berry / Passion Fruit), £10.50Wildwood Plymouth: Tropical Gin Fizz, £10.85The Tamar: Jammy Gin Fizz, £13.49
    • The Tamar: £7.49
    • The Stable Plymouth: £9.95
    • Barbican Botanics Gin Room: £10.50
    • Wildwood Plymouth: £10.85
    • The Tamar: £13.49
  23. Limoncello Spritz

    Typically £9.50, from £6.99 (The Tamar) to £11.75. 5 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17The Tamar: Limoncello Spritz, £6.99Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Limoncello Spritz, £9.25Pier One: Limoncello Spritz, £9.50Miller & Carter Plymouth: Limoncello Spritz, £10.95Zizzi Plymouth: Limoncello Spritz, £11.75
    • The Tamar: £6.99
    • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.25
    • Pier One: £9.50
    • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £10.95
    • Zizzi Plymouth: £11.75
  24. Whisky Sour

    Typically £11, from £9.50 (The Leandra) to £11.50. 5 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17The Leandra: Whiskey Sour, £9.50Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: Whiskey Sour, £9.50Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Whiskey Sour, £11Ocean View at The Dome: Nutty Bourbon Sour, £11Las Iguanas Plymouth: Whiskey Sour, £11.50
    • The Leandra: £9.50
    • Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: £9.50
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
    • Ocean View at The Dome: £11
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.50
  25. Clover Club

    Typically £11.25, from £9 (Rust & Royal) to £11.50. 4 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Rust & Royal: Clover Club, £9Las Iguanas Plymouth: Clover Club, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: The Clover Club, £11.50KUKU: Clover Club, £11.50
    • Rust & Royal: £9
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.50
    • KUKU: £11.50
  26. Dry Martini

    Typically £11.25, from £10.50 (Barbican Botanics Gin Room) to £11.50. 4 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Barbican Botanics Gin Room: Classic Martini, £10.50Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Vodka/Gin Martini, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: Classic Martini, £11.50Cosy Club Plymouth: Dirty Martini, £11.50
    • Barbican Botanics Gin Room: £10.50
    • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.50
    • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.50
  27. Mimosa

    Typically £8.95, from £8.50 (The Terrace Cafe) to £10. 4 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17The Terrace Cafe: Mimosa, £8.50Pizza Express Plymouth: Strawberry Mimosa, £8.95PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: Strawberry Mimosa, £8.95NORA'S: Mimosa, £10
    • The Terrace Cafe: £8.50
    • Pizza Express Plymouth: £8.95
    • PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: £8.95
    • NORA'S: £10
  28. Moscow Mule

    Typically £13.50, from £9.50 (Twist Board Game Cafe Bar) to £16.50. 3 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: Absolut Mule, £9.50Turtle Bay Plymouth: Jamaican Mule, £13.50Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: Speyside Mule, £16.50
    • Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: £9.50
    • Turtle Bay Plymouth: £13.50
    • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £16.50
  29. Rum Punch

    Typically £13.50, from £11.25 (Las Iguanas Plymouth) to £13.50. 3 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Las Iguanas Plymouth: Lemonwrade Rum Punch, £11.25Las Iguanas Plymouth: Uncle Wray's Rum Punch, £13.50Turtle Bay Plymouth: Reggae Rum Punch, £13.50
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.25
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £13.50
    • Turtle Bay Plymouth: £13.50
  30. Tom Collins

    Typically £10.30, from £9 (Rust & Royal) to £10.50. 3 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Rust & Royal: Pink Strawberry Collins, £9Knead Pizza Plymouth: Tom Collins, £10.30Las Iguanas Plymouth: Mango Collins, £10.50
    • Rust & Royal: £9
    • Knead Pizza Plymouth: £10.30
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £10.50
  31. Woo Woo

    Typically £7.75, from £7.50 (Harvester Plymouth) to £13.95. 3 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Harvester Plymouth: Raspberry Woo Woo, £7.50Toby Carvery Plymouth: Raspberry Woo Woo, £7.75Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Woo Woo, £13.95
    • Harvester Plymouth: £7.50
    • Toby Carvery Plymouth: £7.75
    • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £13.95
  32. Zombie

    Typically £13.50, from £11.50 (Las Iguanas Plymouth) to £14.25. 3 prices.

    £7£9£11£13£15£17Las Iguanas Plymouth: Passionfruit Zombie, £11.50Turtle Bay Plymouth: Zombie, £13.50Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Zombie, £14.25
    • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.50
    • Turtle Bay Plymouth: £13.50
    • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £14.25

Deals and happy hours

Offers venues advertise on their own sites, as we noted them. They aren't applied to any price above, and they change often: check before you go. For bottomless deals, see every bottomless brunch, with prices.

Annabel's Cabaret & Discotheque Barbican & Sutton Harbour
2-4-1 cocktails every Friday & Saturday 9pm-11pm (official site banner, Jan 2023; Premier Inn nightlife guide also cites 2-for-1 cocktails Fri/Sat 9-11pm)
Armado Lounge Barbican & Sutton Harbour
Lounge Cocktail Club: two of the same cocktail for £13.50, every day 5pm 'til close
Bar Rakuda Barbican & Sutton Harbour
Cocktails 2 for £15 (must be the same two cocktails) Sun-Thu all day and Fri-Sat before 7pm. Website also lists all-week deals: pizza & pint £15, smashburger & pint £15.
Bistrot Pierre Plymouth Royal William Yard
Creme de la Crémant apéro hour, daily 3-6pm: 2 for £15 Martini & Spritz (must be 2 of the same; French Martini, Citron Martini, Espresso Martini, Pornstar Martini, Hugo Spritz, Limoncello Spritz, Aperol Spritz); 2 for £10 beer/wine; bottle of Crémant £25
Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour
All day: 2 of the same Freshly Twisted cocktail for £17; 2 of the same Bartenders Speciality for £18 (Smokey Old Maple excluded); Classics (£11) excluded from 2-for offers. Jugs £30 on selected Freshly Twisted cocktails. Bottomless (90 min, per 'BS Bottomless Menu September 2026' PDF): brunch 12-4.30pm daily, Sun-Thu £35pp, Fri-Sat £39pp, non-alcoholic £29pp; supper 5-8pm Sun-Thu £44pp, 5-8.30pm Fri-Sat £49pp, non-alcoholic £39pp (excl. bank holiday Sundays; one main or sharing board included). Included cocktails: Mimosa, Sex on the Beach, Woo Woo; premium cocktails +£10pp (Pornstar Martini, Berry Bellini, Pina Colada, Elderflower & Cucumber Spritz, Mango Mist, Butterfly Gin Tea, Passionfruit Mojito, Blue Island, Espresso Martini). Offers page also lists 'Mid Week Two Dine for £45' (Sun-Fri 12:00-21:00, two mains or a sharing plate plus two drinks).
Cosy Club Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour
'Teatime Tipple': any two signature or seasonal cocktails for £12.95, Sunday-Friday 4-9pm.
Custom House Cellar Bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour
Bottomless brunch 90 minutes: alcoholic £40pp (prosecco, wine, spirit & mixer, bottled beer), non-alcoholic £28pp (incl. mocktails), cocktail upgrade +£5 supplement. Days/times not stated.
Divino Lounge Plymstock & Mount Batten
Lounge Cocktail Club: two of the same cocktail for £13.25, every day 5pm 'til close
Fever Clubrooms - Plymouth City Centre
Per DesignMyNight event listing (undated): happy hour 50% off all drinks 8pm-10pm. Shot bundles: 4 Sourz £8, 2 Jagerbombs £6, 4 tequila/sambuca/Tequila Rose £10, 4 Baby Guinness £12. Visit Plymouth's nightlife guide also mentions happy hour deals and VIP service.
Frankie & Benny's Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour
2 for £12 cocktails all day, every day (stated on Plymouth page; e.g. Cherry Cuba Libre, Espresso Martini)
Las Iguanas Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour
'2 from £13' on classic cocktails and mocktails all day, every day (Plymouth page). National offer page says it excludes 7-9pm Fri & Sat and times may vary by location.
Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour
Menu: Classic cocktails £12.95 or 2 for £18; Brazilian £11.95 or 2 for £17; Dessert £9.95 or 2 for £16. Offers page: '2 for £12.50 cocktails' every Thursday and Friday (both must be the same cocktail; times not stated). Bottomless brunch 90 minutes (caipirinhas, prosecco or pornstar martini) - price not published on site. Rodizio happy hour £39.95pp 4-6pm (food).
Ocean View at The Dome The Hoe & waterfront
Selected cocktails two for £15 (Collins, Dark 'N' Stormy, Sex On The Beach, Southern Passion, Tequila Sunrise); must be the same drink, ordered at the same time. Days/times not stated (offer page image alt text says '2 for £12 or 10 for £50' - conflicting, likely outdated).
Olive & Twist - Plymouth City Centre City Centre
Happy hour 4-6pm on selected cocktails (offers page banner, no prices given). The brunch PDF says 'cocktail offers all day every day' and '241 mocktails all day every day'. 25% off Bottomless Wednesday evening. 2 free drinks with a sharing platter on Wed & Thu. 10% off for NHS, armed forces and students.
Popworld City Centre
Timeless Saturdays: 50% off drinks 8pm-10pm, free entry before 10pm. Rewind Fridays: 2 for £5 Jagerbombs and 4 for £6 shots. Both are from DesignMyNight event pages that are undated and marked as past events.
Rust & Royal Barbican & Sutton Harbour
All cocktails 2 for £14 (must be the same 2 cocktails; does not apply Saturdays after 7pm)
Seco Lounge Royal William Yard
Lounge Cocktail Club: two of the same cocktail for £13.50, every day 5pm 'til close
Slug & Lettuce Plymouth City Centre
2-for-1 cocktails all day, every day (not on sharers). Plymouth happy-hour hours: Mon-Tue 12-10pm, Wed-Thu 12-11pm, Fri 12pm-12am, Sat 11am-12am, Sun 12-10pm. Also: shots 3 for £11, bombs 3 for £12, Friday bottle of Prosecco £20.
Spinners Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour
2 for £15 on any two classic cocktails (incl. Halloween serves) all day, in venue; theatrical cocktails excluded. Bottomless brunch £35 Fri/Sat (90 min).
The Bottling Plant Ltd Barbican & Sutton Harbour
Bottomless Cocktails £45.95pp (90-minute slot) with Elite Cocktail Afternoon Tea or Sharing Platters; Bottomless Prosecco £45.95pp; must be booked 48 hours ahead. Sharing platters: two medium glasses of house wine £11.50 or bottle £22.50.
The Treasury Cafe-Bar-Restaurant City Centre
Current bar page (retrieved 2026-10-21): cocktail happy hour daily 4pm-9pm, 2 for £15 on selected cocktails (which ones not stated). The older Feb 2022 menu said 2 for £12 on highlighted cocktails 12-7pm, Sunday-Friday, Saturdays excluded, two of the same cocktail.
Turtle Bay Plymouth City Centre
2-for-1 cocktails all day, every day (pay £13.50 for two). Non-alcoholic cocktails 2 for £10 all day. 'Bay After Dark' happy hour from 8:30pm nightly: pints £5, carafe house wine £15, double spirit & mixer £7.50 (Still Gin, Hawksbill Spiced, Fris Vodka).
Twist Board Game Cafe Bar City Centre
Happy hour 5-6pm every day; two of the same cocktail. Twist Faves 2 for 1; Long & Twisted and Short & Classic 2 for £14; mocktails 2 for 1. Also any 2 draught lagers or ciders for £8.
Steinbeck & Shaw Plymouth Coxside
Booked.it listing (undated): everything half price Wed 9-10pm and Fri & Sat 9-11pm

Venues without current prices

Bars that serve cocktails but publish no prices online, publish only old ones, or have closed. Select a name for the venue's page or website.

How the figures work

A venue's typical price is the middle (median) of its single-serve cocktails, for venues with at least three priced cocktails. Plymouth's typical price is the middle of those venue figures, so a venue with a long menu counts once, the same as one with five cocktails.

Jugs, pitchers, sharers, bottomless offers, doubles, serves over £30 and "cocktails" under £5 (usually shots or offers) are listed but left out of the figures. So is a price that looks like a website error, and menus dated 2022 are left out entirely. Alcohol-free cocktails appear in the searches and the price list but not in the cocktail figures.

The prices come from two readings of each venue's own website, PDF menu or ordering page: our automatic menu reader, which checks every price word for word against the page, and a careful read by hand of 229 venues, including the ones with no prices. Where both found a cocktail list, the fuller one is used. All prices are list prices: offers are shown separately and not applied. More about the sources.