Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Sex on the Beach

Vodka, peach schnapps, orange and cranberry.

Built on vodka, served in a tall glass. On the menu at 10 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£7.50 to £13.75 for a single serve across 7 venues that publish a price. Typically £9.

£5£7£9£11£13£15Harvester Plymouth: Sex on the Beach, £7.50Toby Carvery Plymouth: Sex on the Beach, £7.75Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: Sex on the Beach, £8.59Bar Rakuda: Sex on the Beach, £9Wildwood Plymouth: Sex on the Beach, £10.35Las Iguanas Plymouth: Sex on the Beach, £10.50Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Sex on the Beach, £13.75
  • Harvester Plymouth: £7.50
  • Toby Carvery Plymouth: £7.75
  • Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: £8.59
  • Bar Rakuda: £9
  • Wildwood Plymouth: £10.35
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £10.50
  • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £13.75

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
Harvester Plymouth Plympton St Mary Sex on the Beach £7.50 Sun trap
Toby Carvery Plymouth Southway Sex on the Beach £7.75 Sun trap
Frankie & Benny's Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Sex on the Beach £8.59 Mostly shaded
Bar Rakuda Barbican & Sutton Harbour Sex on the Beach £9 Mostly shaded
Wildwood Plymouth Royal William Yard Sex on the Beach £10.35 Some sun
Las Iguanas Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Sex on the Beach, Sex on the Beach Jug £10.50 Some sun
Slug & Lettuce Plymouth City Centre Sex on the Beach £13.75 Mostly shaded
Ocean View at The Dome The Hoe & waterfront Sex On The Beach (offer) Not listed Sunny
Popworld City Centre Sex On The Beach Not listed Sun trap
The Eagle City Centre Sex On The Beach Not listed Sunny

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.