Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Elderflower Spritz

Elderflower liqueur with prosecco and soda.

Built on liqueur, served in a wine glass. On the menu at 6 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£9.25 to £11 for a single serve across 5 venues that publish a price. Typically £9.50.

£5£7£9£11£13£15Divino Lounge: Elderflower Spritz, £9.25Armado Lounge: Elderflower Spritz, £9.50Seco Lounge: Elderflower Spritz, £9.50The Stable Plymouth: Elderflower Spritz, £9.95Bonne Santé: Passionfruit and Elderflower Spritz, £11
  • Divino Lounge: £9.25
  • Armado Lounge: £9.50
  • Seco Lounge: £9.50
  • The Stable Plymouth: £9.95
  • Bonne Santé: £11

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
Divino Lounge Plymstock & Mount Batten Elderflower Spritz £9.25 Some sun
Armado Lounge Barbican & Sutton Harbour Elderflower Spritz £9.50 Sunny
Seco Lounge Royal William Yard Elderflower Spritz £9.50 Some sun
The Stable Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Elderflower Spritz £9.95 Some sun
Bonne Santé Barbican & Sutton Harbour Passionfruit and Elderflower Spritz £11 Sunny
Coffee Time City Centre Elderflower Spritz Not listed Sun trap

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.