Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Cosmopolitan

Citrus vodka, orange liqueur, cranberry and lime.

Built on vodka, served in a coupe. On the menu at 15 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£8.25 to £15 for a single serve across 13 venues that publish a price. Typically £9.50.

£5£7£9£11£13£15KUKU: Mars Maltage Cosmo, £8.25Pizza Express Plymouth: Raspberry Cosmo Spritz, £8.95PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: Raspberry Cosmo Spritz, £8.95Bar Rakuda: Cosmopolitan, £9Rust & Royal: Cosmopolitan, £9Zephyr Burgers: Cosmopolitan, £9Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Cosmopolitan, £9.50The Leandra: Cosmopolitan, £9.50Bonne Santé: Cosmopolitan, £11Bonne Santé: Raspberry Cosmo, £11Ocean View at The Dome: Cosmopolitan, £11Spinners Plymouth: Cosmopolitan, £12Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: Cosmopolitan, £15
  • KUKU: £8.25
  • Pizza Express Plymouth: £8.95
  • PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: £8.95
  • Bar Rakuda: £9
  • Rust & Royal: £9
  • Zephyr Burgers: £9
  • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.50
  • The Leandra: £9.50
  • Bonne Santé: £11
  • Bonne Santé: £11
  • Ocean View at The Dome: £11
  • Spinners Plymouth: £12
  • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
KUKU City Centre Mars Maltage Cosmo £8.25 Mostly shaded
Pizza Express Plymouth City Centre Raspberry Cosmo Spritz £8.95 Mostly shaded
PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park Barbican & Sutton Harbour Raspberry Cosmo Spritz £8.95 Sun trap
Bar Rakuda Barbican & Sutton Harbour Cosmopolitan £9 Mostly shaded
Rust & Royal Barbican & Sutton Harbour Cosmopolitan £9 Mostly shaded
Zephyr Burgers City Centre Cosmopolitan £9 Sun trap
Bistrot Pierre Plymouth Royal William Yard Cosmopolitan £9.50 Mostly shaded
The Leandra City Centre Cosmopolitan £9.50 Sunny
Bonne Santé Barbican & Sutton Harbour Cosmopolitan, Raspberry Cosmo £11 Sunny
Ocean View at The Dome The Hoe & waterfront Cosmopolitan £11 Sunny
Spinners Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Cosmopolitan £12 Sunny
Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall Plympton Cosmopolitan £15 Sun trap
Custom House Cellar Bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Cosmopolitan Not listed Sunny
The Treasury City Centre Cosmopolitan Not listed Shaded
Yo! Sushi Plymouth City Centre Cosmopolitan Not listed Mostly shaded

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.