Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Aperol Spritz

Aperol, prosecco and a splash of soda over ice, with a slice of orange.

Built on liqueur, served in a wine glass. On the menu at 35 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£6 to £15 for a single serve across 27 venues that publish a price. Typically £9.50.

£5£7£9£11£13£15The Boathouse Plymouth: Aperol, £6The Tamar: Aperol Spritz, £6.99Harvester Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £7.50Toby Carvery Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £7.75Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £8.19Pizza Express Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £8.95PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: Aperol Spritz, £8.95Bar Rakuda: Aperol Spritz, £9Rust & Royal: Aperol Spritz, £9Turtle Bay Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £9Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £9.25Zizzi Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £9.45Divino Lounge: Aperol Spritz, £9.50North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: Aperol Spritz, £9.50Pier One: Aperol Spritz, £9.50Armado Lounge: Aperol Spritz, £9.75Seco Lounge: Aperol Spritz, £9.75Rockfish Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £9.95The Stable Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £9.95The Fig Tree @ 36: Aperol Spritz, £10.50Miller & Carter Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £10.75Cosy Club Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £10.95Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Aperol Spritz, £11Ocean View at The Dome: Aperol Spritz, £11Las Iguanas Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £11.25Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Aperol Spritz, £14.25Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: Aperol Spritz, £15
  • The Boathouse Plymouth: £6
  • The Tamar: £6.99
  • Harvester Plymouth: £7.50
  • Toby Carvery Plymouth: £7.75
  • Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: £8.19
  • Pizza Express Plymouth: £8.95
  • PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: £8.95
  • Bar Rakuda: £9
  • Rust & Royal: £9
  • Turtle Bay Plymouth: £9
  • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.25
  • Zizzi Plymouth: £9.45
  • Divino Lounge: £9.50
  • North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: £9.50
  • Pier One: £9.50
  • Armado Lounge: £9.75
  • Seco Lounge: £9.75
  • Rockfish Plymouth: £9.95
  • The Stable Plymouth: £9.95
  • The Fig Tree @ 36: £10.50
  • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £10.75
  • Cosy Club Plymouth: £10.95
  • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
  • Ocean View at The Dome: £11
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.25
  • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £14.25
  • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
The Boathouse Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Aperol £6 Sunny
The Tamar Plymouth Aperol Spritz £6.99 Some sun
Harvester Plymouth Plympton St Mary Aperol Spritz £7.50 Sun trap
Toby Carvery Plymouth Southway Aperol Spritz £7.75 Sun trap
Frankie & Benny's Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Aperol Spritz £8.19 Mostly shaded
Pizza Express Plymouth City Centre Aperol Spritz £8.95 Mostly shaded
PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park Barbican & Sutton Harbour Aperol Spritz £8.95 Sun trap
Bar Rakuda Barbican & Sutton Harbour Aperol Spritz £9 Mostly shaded
Rust & Royal Barbican & Sutton Harbour Aperol Spritz £9 Mostly shaded
Turtle Bay Plymouth City Centre Aperol Spritz £9 Sun trap
Bistrot Pierre Plymouth Royal William Yard Aperol Spritz £9.25 Mostly shaded
Zizzi Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Aperol Spritz £9.45 Some sun
Divino Lounge Plymstock & Mount Batten Aperol Spritz £9.50 Some sun
North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Aperol Spritz £9.50 Mostly shaded
Pier One The Hoe & waterfront Aperol Spritz £9.50 Sun trap
Armado Lounge Barbican & Sutton Harbour Aperol Spritz £9.75 Sunny
Seco Lounge Royal William Yard Aperol Spritz £9.75 Some sun
Rockfish Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Aperol Spritz £9.95 Sun trap
The Stable Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Aperol Spritz £9.95 Some sun
The Fig Tree @ 36 Stonehouse & Millbay Aperol Spritz £10.50 Mostly shaded
Miller & Carter Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Aperol Spritz £10.75 Some sun
Cosy Club Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Aperol Spritz £10.95 Mostly shaded
Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Aperol Spritz £11 Sunny
Ocean View at The Dome The Hoe & waterfront Aperol Spritz £11 Sunny
Las Iguanas Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Aperol Spritz £11.25 Some sun
Slug & Lettuce Plymouth City Centre Aperol Spritz £14.25 Mostly shaded
Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall Plympton Aperol Spritz £15 Sun trap
ASK Italian Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Aperol Spritz Not listed Some sun
Bella Italia Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Aperol Spritz Not listed Mostly shaded
Bill's Plymouth City Centre Aperol Spritz Not listed Sun trap
Custom House Cellar Bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Aperol Spritz Not listed Sunny
Popworld City Centre Pine Aperol Spritz Not listed Sun trap
The Eagle City Centre Aperol Spritz Not listed Sunny
The Union Rooms - JD Wetherspoon City Centre Classic Aperol Spritz Not listed Sunny
The Waterfront, Plymouth The Hoe & waterfront Aperol Spritz Not listed Sunny

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.