Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Bloody Mary

Vodka and tomato juice, seasoned with Worcestershire sauce, Tabasco and celery salt.

Built on vodka, served in a tall glass. On the menu at 6 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£8.50 to £11.25 for a single serve across 5 venues that publish a price. Typically £10.25.

£5£7£9£11£13£15The Terrace Cafe: Bloody Mary, £8.50Divino Lounge: Bloody Mary, £9.95Armado Lounge: Bloody Mary, £10.25Seco Lounge: Bloody Mary, £10.25Cosy Club Plymouth: Bloody Mary, £11.25
  • The Terrace Cafe: £8.50
  • Divino Lounge: £9.95
  • Armado Lounge: £10.25
  • Seco Lounge: £10.25
  • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.25

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
The Terrace Cafe The Hoe & waterfront Bloody Mary £8.50 Sun trap
Divino Lounge Plymstock & Mount Batten Bloody Mary £9.95 Some sun
Armado Lounge Barbican & Sutton Harbour Bloody Mary £10.25 Sunny
Seco Lounge Royal William Yard Bloody Mary £10.25 Some sun
Cosy Club Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Bloody Mary £11.25 Mostly shaded
Bill's Plymouth City Centre Bloody Mary Not listed Sun trap

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.