Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Mojito

White rum, lime, sugar and mint, topped with soda.

Built on rum, served in a tall glass. On the menu at 24 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£9 to £15 for a single serve across 37 venues that publish a price. Typically £9.95.

£5£7£9£11£13£15Bar Rakuda: Mojito, £9Rust & Royal: Mojito, £9Divino Lounge: Mojito, £9.15Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Mojito, £9.25Zizzi Plymouth: Mojito, £9.45Zizzi Plymouth: Raspberry Mojito, £9.45Armado Lounge: Mojito, £9.50Divino Lounge: Blueberry Mojito, £9.50Divino Lounge: Passion Fruit Mojito, £9.50Divino Lounge: Raspberry Mojito, £9.50Miller & Carter Plymouth: Classic Mojito, £9.50Seco Lounge: Mojito, £9.50The Leandra: Mojito, £9.50Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: Mango Mojito, £9.50Armado Lounge: Blueberry Mojito, £9.95Armado Lounge: Passion Fruit Mojito, £9.95Armado Lounge: Raspberry Mojito, £9.95Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Raspberry Mojito, £9.95Seco Lounge: Blueberry Mojito, £9.95Seco Lounge: Passion Fruit Mojito, £9.95Seco Lounge: Raspberry Mojito, £9.95Las Iguanas Plymouth: Mojito, £10Knead Pizza Plymouth: Mojito, £10.30Wildwood Plymouth: Classic Mojito, £10.35Wildwood Plymouth: Kiwi Mojito, £10.35Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Strawberry Mojito, £11Las Iguanas Plymouth: Blackcurrant & Raspberry Mojito, £11Las Iguanas Plymouth: Passionfruit Mojito, £11Las Iguanas Plymouth: Strawberry Mojito, £11Ocean View at The Dome: Mojito, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: Mojito, £11.25Spinners Plymouth: Mojito, £11.50Twenty Two 22: Mojito, £12Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: Mojito (classic / strawberry / passion fruit / mango), £12.95Turtle Bay Plymouth: Passion Fruit Mojito, £13.50Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Mojito (choose flavour), £13.75Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: El Draque Mojito, £15
  • Bar Rakuda: £9
  • Rust & Royal: £9
  • Divino Lounge: £9.15
  • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.25
  • Zizzi Plymouth: £9.45
  • Zizzi Plymouth: £9.45
  • Armado Lounge: £9.50
  • Divino Lounge: £9.50
  • Divino Lounge: £9.50
  • Divino Lounge: £9.50
  • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £9.50
  • Seco Lounge: £9.50
  • The Leandra: £9.50
  • Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: £9.50
  • Armado Lounge: £9.95
  • Armado Lounge: £9.95
  • Armado Lounge: £9.95
  • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.95
  • Seco Lounge: £9.95
  • Seco Lounge: £9.95
  • Seco Lounge: £9.95
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £10
  • Knead Pizza Plymouth: £10.30
  • Wildwood Plymouth: £10.35
  • Wildwood Plymouth: £10.35
  • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11
  • Ocean View at The Dome: £11
  • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.25
  • Spinners Plymouth: £11.50
  • Twenty Two 22: £12
  • Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: £12.95
  • Turtle Bay Plymouth: £13.50
  • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £13.75
  • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
Bar Rakuda Barbican & Sutton Harbour Mojito £9 Mostly shaded
Rust & Royal Barbican & Sutton Harbour Mojito £9 Mostly shaded
Divino Lounge Plymstock & Mount Batten Blueberry Mojito, Mojito, Passion Fruit Mojito, Raspberry Mojito £9.15 Some sun
Bistrot Pierre Plymouth Royal William Yard Mojito, Raspberry Mojito £9.25 Mostly shaded
Zizzi Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Mojito, Raspberry Mojito £9.45 Some sun
Armado Lounge Barbican & Sutton Harbour Blueberry Mojito, Mojito, Passion Fruit Mojito, Raspberry Mojito £9.50 Sunny
Miller & Carter Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Classic Mojito £9.50 Some sun
Seco Lounge Royal William Yard Blueberry Mojito, Mojito, Passion Fruit Mojito, Raspberry Mojito £9.50 Some sun
The Leandra City Centre Mojito £9.50 Sunny
Twist Board Game Cafe Bar City Centre Mango Mojito £9.50 Some sun
Las Iguanas Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Blackcurrant & Raspberry Mojito, Mojito, Passionfruit Mojito, Strawberry Mojito £10 Some sun
Knead Pizza Plymouth City Centre Mojito £10.30 Some sun
Wildwood Plymouth Royal William Yard Classic Mojito, Kiwi Mojito £10.35 Some sun
Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Strawberry Mojito £11 Sunny
Ocean View at The Dome The Hoe & waterfront Mojito £11 Sunny
Cosy Club Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Mojito £11.25 Mostly shaded
Spinners Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Mojito £11.50 Sunny
Twenty Two 22 Barbican & Sutton Harbour Mojito £12 Sun trap
Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Mojito (classic / strawberry / passion fruit / mango) £12.95 Sunny
Turtle Bay Plymouth City Centre Passion Fruit Mojito £13.50 Sun trap
Slug & Lettuce Plymouth City Centre Mojito (choose flavour) £13.75 Mostly shaded
Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall Plympton El Draque Mojito £15 Sun trap
Crown & Anchor Barbican & Sutton Harbour Mojito Not listed Mostly shaded
Popworld City Centre Watermelon Mojito Not listed Sun trap

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.