Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Limoncello Spritz

Limoncello and prosecco with soda, bright and lemony.

Built on liqueur, served in a wine glass. On the menu at 8 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£6.99 to £11.75 for a single serve across 5 venues that publish a price. Typically £9.50.

£5£7£9£11£13£15The Tamar: Limoncello Spritz, £6.99Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Limoncello Spritz, £9.25Pier One: Limoncello Spritz, £9.50Miller & Carter Plymouth: Limoncello Spritz, £10.95Zizzi Plymouth: Limoncello Spritz, £11.75
  • The Tamar: £6.99
  • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.25
  • Pier One: £9.50
  • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £10.95
  • Zizzi Plymouth: £11.75

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
The Tamar Plymouth Limoncello Spritz £6.99 Some sun
Bistrot Pierre Plymouth Royal William Yard Limoncello Spritz £9.25 Mostly shaded
Pier One The Hoe & waterfront Limoncello Spritz £9.50 Sun trap
Miller & Carter Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Limoncello Spritz £10.95 Some sun
Zizzi Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Limoncello Spritz £11.75 Some sun
ASK Italian Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Limoncello Spritz Not listed Some sun
The Eagle City Centre Limoncello Spritz Not listed Sunny
The Union Rooms - JD Wetherspoon City Centre Limoncello Spritz Not listed Sunny

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.