Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Piña Colada

Rum, pineapple and coconut cream, blended or shaken.

Built on rum, served in a hurricane glass. On the menu at 19 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£9 to £13.50 for a single serve across 15 venues that publish a price. Typically £10.75.

£5£7£9£11£13£15Bar Rakuda: Piña Colada, £9Divino Lounge: Piña Colada, £9.50Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: Pina Colada, £9.50Armado Lounge: Piña Colada, £9.75Seco Lounge: Piña Colada, £9.75Miller & Carter Plymouth: Piña Colada, £9.95North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: Piña Colada, £10.50Las Iguanas Plymouth: Pina Colada, £10.75Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Pina Colada, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: Mango Colada, £11.50Zizzi Plymouth: Pineapple Colada, £11.95Twenty Two 22: Pina Colada, £12Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: Pina Colada, £12.95Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Pina Colada, £13.45Turtle Bay Plymouth: Koko Colada, £13.50
  • Bar Rakuda: £9
  • Divino Lounge: £9.50
  • Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: £9.50
  • Armado Lounge: £9.75
  • Seco Lounge: £9.75
  • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £9.95
  • North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: £10.50
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £10.75
  • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
  • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.50
  • Zizzi Plymouth: £11.95
  • Twenty Two 22: £12
  • Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: £12.95
  • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £13.45
  • Turtle Bay Plymouth: £13.50

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
Bar Rakuda Barbican & Sutton Harbour Piña Colada £9 Mostly shaded
Divino Lounge Plymstock & Mount Batten Piña Colada £9.50 Some sun
Twist Board Game Cafe Bar City Centre Pina Colada £9.50 Some sun
Armado Lounge Barbican & Sutton Harbour Piña Colada £9.75 Sunny
Seco Lounge Royal William Yard Piña Colada £9.75 Some sun
Miller & Carter Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Piña Colada £9.95 Some sun
North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Piña Colada £10.50 Mostly shaded
Las Iguanas Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Pina Colada £10.75 Some sun
Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Pina Colada £11 Sunny
Cosy Club Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Mango Colada £11.50 Mostly shaded
Zizzi Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Pineapple Colada £11.95 Some sun
Twenty Two 22 Barbican & Sutton Harbour Pina Colada £12 Sun trap
Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Pina Colada £12.95 Sunny
Slug & Lettuce Plymouth City Centre Pina Colada £13.45 Mostly shaded
Turtle Bay Plymouth City Centre Koko Colada £13.50 Sun trap
Bill's Plymouth City Centre Banana Colada Not listed Sun trap
Coffee#1 Plymouth City Centre Pina Colada Not listed Some sun
Olive & Twist - Plymouth City Centre City Centre Pina Colada Not listed Mostly shaded
The Eagle City Centre Colada Cooler Not listed Sunny

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.