Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Pornstar Martini

Vanilla vodka and passion fruit, served with a shot of prosecco on the side.

Built on vodka, served in a coupe. On the menu at 28 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£7.50 to £13.75 for a single serve across 24 venues that publish a price. Typically £9.95.

£5£7£9£11£13£15Harvester Plymouth: Passion Fruit Martini, £7.50Pizza Express Plymouth: Passion Fruit Martini, £8.95PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: Passion Fruit Martini, £8.95Bar Rakuda: Passionfruit Martini, £9Rust & Royal: Passionfruit Martini, £9Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Pornstar Martini, £9.50North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: Pornstar Martini, £9.50Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: Passion Fruit Martini, £9.50Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: Pornstar Martini, £9.59Divino Lounge: Passion Fruit Martini, £9.75Armado Lounge: Passion Fruit Martini, £9.95Seco Lounge: Passion Fruit Martini, £9.95The Stable Plymouth: Pornstar Martini, £9.95Wildwood Plymouth: Pornstar Martini, £10.35Barbican Botanics Gin Room: Passion (not a Porn Star) Martini, £10.50Las Iguanas Plymouth: Pornstar Daiquiri, £10.75Miller & Carter Plymouth: Pornstar Martini, £10.95Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Pornstar Martini, £11Ocean View at The Dome: Passionfruit Martini, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: Passion Fruit Martini, £11.50Las Iguanas Plymouth: Pornstar Martini, £11.50Spinners Plymouth: Passionfruit Martini, £12Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: Pornstar Martini, £12.95Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Pornstar Martini, £13.75
  • Harvester Plymouth: £7.50
  • Pizza Express Plymouth: £8.95
  • PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: £8.95
  • Bar Rakuda: £9
  • Rust & Royal: £9
  • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.50
  • North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: £9.50
  • Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: £9.50
  • Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: £9.59
  • Divino Lounge: £9.75
  • Armado Lounge: £9.95
  • Seco Lounge: £9.95
  • The Stable Plymouth: £9.95
  • Wildwood Plymouth: £10.35
  • Barbican Botanics Gin Room: £10.50
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £10.75
  • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £10.95
  • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
  • Ocean View at The Dome: £11
  • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.50
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.50
  • Spinners Plymouth: £12
  • Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: £12.95
  • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £13.75

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
Harvester Plymouth Plympton St Mary Passion Fruit Martini £7.50 Sun trap
Pizza Express Plymouth City Centre Passion Fruit Martini £8.95 Mostly shaded
PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park Barbican & Sutton Harbour Passion Fruit Martini £8.95 Sun trap
Bar Rakuda Barbican & Sutton Harbour Passionfruit Martini £9 Mostly shaded
Rust & Royal Barbican & Sutton Harbour Passionfruit Martini £9 Mostly shaded
Bistrot Pierre Plymouth Royal William Yard Pornstar Martini £9.50 Mostly shaded
North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Pornstar Martini £9.50 Mostly shaded
Twist Board Game Cafe Bar City Centre Passion Fruit Martini £9.50 Some sun
Frankie & Benny's Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Pornstar Martini £9.59 Mostly shaded
Divino Lounge Plymstock & Mount Batten Passion Fruit Martini £9.75 Some sun
Armado Lounge Barbican & Sutton Harbour Passion Fruit Martini £9.95 Sunny
Seco Lounge Royal William Yard Passion Fruit Martini £9.95 Some sun
The Stable Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Pornstar Martini £9.95 Some sun
Wildwood Plymouth Royal William Yard Pornstar Martini £10.35 Some sun
Barbican Botanics Gin Room Barbican & Sutton Harbour Passion (not a Porn Star) Martini £10.50 Mostly shaded
Las Iguanas Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Pornstar Daiquiri, Pornstar Martini £10.75 Some sun
Miller & Carter Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Pornstar Martini £10.95 Some sun
Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Pornstar Martini £11 Sunny
Ocean View at The Dome The Hoe & waterfront Passionfruit Martini £11 Sunny
Cosy Club Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Passion Fruit Martini £11.50 Mostly shaded
Spinners Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Passionfruit Martini £12 Sunny
Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Pornstar Martini £12.95 Sunny
Slug & Lettuce Plymouth City Centre Pornstar Martini, Pornstar Martini Tree £13.75 Mostly shaded
Bill's Plymouth City Centre Passionfruit Martini Not listed Sun trap
Custom House Cellar Bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Pornstar Martini Not listed Sunny
Olive & Twist - Plymouth City Centre City Centre Passionfruit Martini Not listed Mostly shaded
Popworld City Centre Pornstar Martini Not listed Sun trap
The Waterfront, Plymouth The Hoe & waterfront Passion Fruit Martini Not listed Sunny

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.