Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Long Island Iced Tea

Vodka, gin, rum, tequila and orange liqueur, lemon and a top of cola.

Built on several spirits, served in a tall glass. On the menu at 14 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£9 to £13.75 for a single serve across 12 venues that publish a price. Typically £10.55.

£5£7£9£11£13£15Bar Rakuda: Long Island Iced Tea, £9Miller & Carter Plymouth: Long Island Iced Tea, £9.25The Leandra: Long Island Iced Tea, £9.50Divino Lounge: Long Island Iced Tea, £9.95Armado Lounge: Long Island Iced Tea, £10.25Seco Lounge: Long Island Iced Tea, £10.25Wildwood Plymouth: Long Island Ice Tea, £10.85Bonne Santé: Long Island Iced Tea, £11KUKU: Long Island Lychee, £11.50Las Iguanas Plymouth: Long Island Iced Tea, £11.50Lost in Rio: Long Island, £12.95Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Long Island Iced Tea, £13.75
  • Bar Rakuda: £9
  • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £9.25
  • The Leandra: £9.50
  • Divino Lounge: £9.95
  • Armado Lounge: £10.25
  • Seco Lounge: £10.25
  • Wildwood Plymouth: £10.85
  • Bonne Santé: £11
  • KUKU: £11.50
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.50
  • Lost in Rio: £12.95
  • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £13.75

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
Bar Rakuda Barbican & Sutton Harbour Long Island Iced Tea £9 Mostly shaded
Miller & Carter Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Long Island Iced Tea £9.25 Some sun
The Leandra City Centre Long Island Iced Tea £9.50 Sunny
Divino Lounge Plymstock & Mount Batten Long Island Iced Tea £9.95 Some sun
Armado Lounge Barbican & Sutton Harbour Long Island Iced Tea £10.25 Sunny
Seco Lounge Royal William Yard Long Island Iced Tea £10.25 Some sun
Wildwood Plymouth Royal William Yard Long Island Ice Tea £10.85 Some sun
Bonne Santé Barbican & Sutton Harbour Long Island Iced Tea £11 Sunny
KUKU City Centre Long Island Lychee £11.50 Mostly shaded
Las Iguanas Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Long Island Iced Tea, Long Island Iced Tea Jug £11.50 Some sun
Lost in Rio Barbican & Sutton Harbour Long Island £12.95 Sunny
Slug & Lettuce Plymouth City Centre Long Island Iced Tea £13.75 Mostly shaded
Olive & Twist City Centre Long Island Iced Tea Not listed Mostly shaded
The Eagle City Centre Long Island Ice Tea Not listed Sunny

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.