Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Gin & Tonic

Gin and tonic over plenty of ice. Plymouth has its own gin.

Built on gin, served in a balloon glass. On the menu at 7 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£7.99 to £12.95 for a single serve across 6 venues that publish a price. Typically £8.45.

£5£7£9£11£13£15Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: Pink Gin & Tonic, £7.99Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: The Classic G&T, £7.99Knead Pizza Plymouth: Tarquinns Strawberry and Lime Gin & Tonic, £8Pizza Express Plymouth: Classic G&T, £8.25PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: Classic G&T, £8.25Pizza Express Plymouth: Rhubarb & Raspberry G&T, £8.65PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: Rhubarb & Raspberry G&T, £8.65Zizzi Plymouth: Tuscan G&T, £9.75Cosy Club Plymouth: Herbaceous G&T, £12.95Cosy Club Plymouth: Rhubarb & Raspberry G&T, £12.95
  • Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: £7.99
  • Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: £7.99
  • Knead Pizza Plymouth: £8
  • Pizza Express Plymouth: £8.25
  • PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: £8.25
  • Pizza Express Plymouth: £8.65
  • PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: £8.65
  • Zizzi Plymouth: £9.75
  • Cosy Club Plymouth: £12.95
  • Cosy Club Plymouth: £12.95

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
Frankie & Benny's Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Pink Gin & Tonic, The Classic G&T £7.99 Mostly shaded
Knead Pizza Plymouth City Centre Double Barbican Gin & Tonic, Tarquinns Strawberry and Lime Gin & Tonic £8 Some sun
Pizza Express Plymouth City Centre Classic G&T, Rhubarb & Raspberry G&T £8.25 Mostly shaded
PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park Barbican & Sutton Harbour Classic G&T, Rhubarb & Raspberry G&T £8.25 Sun trap
Zizzi Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Tuscan G&T £9.75 Some sun
Cosy Club Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Herbaceous G&T, Rhubarb & Raspberry G&T £12.95 Mostly shaded
The Fig Tree @ 36 Stonehouse & Millbay Local Gin & Tonic Not listed Mostly shaded

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.