Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Daiquiri

White rum, lime and sugar, shaken and served straight up. Often frozen and fruity.

Built on rum, served in a coupe. On the menu at 17 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£8.95 to £15 for a single serve across 21 venues that publish a price. Typically £11.75.

£5£7£9£11£13£15Pizza Express Plymouth: Strawberry Daiquiri, £8.95PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: Strawberry Daiquiri, £8.95Bar Rakuda: Strawberry Daiquiri, £9Miller & Carter Plymouth: Strawberry Daiquiri, £9.75Zizzi Plymouth: Strawberry Daiquiri, £9.95Wildwood Plymouth: Strawberry Daiquiri, £10.35Las Iguanas Plymouth: Strawberry Daiquiri, £10.75Bonne Santé: Kiwi & Elderflower Daiquiri, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: Daiquiri, £11.25Las Iguanas Plymouth: Mango Daiquiri, £11.75Las Iguanas Plymouth: Peach Daiquiri, £11.75Salumi Bar & Eatery: Sour Cherry Daiquiri, £12Spinners Plymouth: Coconut Daiquiri, £12Spinners Plymouth: Passionfruit Daiquiri, £12Spinners Plymouth: Strawberry Daiquiri, £12Twenty Two 22: Strawberry Kiwi Daiquiri, £12Lost in Rio: Strawberry Daiquiri, £12.95Turtle Bay Plymouth: Classic Daiquiri, £13.50Turtle Bay Plymouth: Pineapple Daiquiri, £13.50Turtle Bay Plymouth: Strawberry Daiquiri, £13.50Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: Daiquiri, £15
  • Pizza Express Plymouth: £8.95
  • PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: £8.95
  • Bar Rakuda: £9
  • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £9.75
  • Zizzi Plymouth: £9.95
  • Wildwood Plymouth: £10.35
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £10.75
  • Bonne Santé: £11
  • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.25
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.75
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.75
  • Salumi Bar & Eatery: £12
  • Spinners Plymouth: £12
  • Spinners Plymouth: £12
  • Spinners Plymouth: £12
  • Twenty Two 22: £12
  • Lost in Rio: £12.95
  • Turtle Bay Plymouth: £13.50
  • Turtle Bay Plymouth: £13.50
  • Turtle Bay Plymouth: £13.50
  • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
Pizza Express Plymouth City Centre Strawberry Daiquiri £8.95 Mostly shaded
PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park Barbican & Sutton Harbour Strawberry Daiquiri £8.95 Sun trap
Bar Rakuda Barbican & Sutton Harbour Strawberry Daiquiri £9 Mostly shaded
Miller & Carter Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Strawberry Daiquiri £9.75 Some sun
Zizzi Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Strawberry Daiquiri £9.95 Some sun
Wildwood Plymouth Royal William Yard Strawberry Daiquiri £10.35 Some sun
Las Iguanas Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Mango Daiquiri, Peach Daiquiri, Strawberry Daiquiri £10.75 Some sun
Bonne Santé Barbican & Sutton Harbour Kiwi & Elderflower Daiquiri £11 Sunny
Cosy Club Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Daiquiri £11.25 Mostly shaded
Salumi Bar & Eatery Stonehouse & Millbay Sour Cherry Daiquiri £12 Sun trap
Spinners Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Coconut Daiquiri, Passionfruit Daiquiri, Strawberry Daiquiri £12 Sunny
Twenty Two 22 Barbican & Sutton Harbour Strawberry Kiwi Daiquiri £12 Sun trap
Lost in Rio Barbican & Sutton Harbour Strawberry Daiquiri £12.95 Sunny
Turtle Bay Plymouth City Centre Classic Daiquiri, Pineapple Daiquiri, Strawberry Daiquiri £13.50 Sun trap
Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall Plympton Daiquiri £15 Sun trap
Olive & Twist City Centre Strawberry Daiquiri Not listed Mostly shaded
Popworld City Centre Strawberry Daquiri Not listed Sun trap

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.