Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Hugo Spritz

Elderflower liqueur, prosecco, soda and fresh mint.

Built on liqueur, served in a wine glass. On the menu at 18 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£8.19 to £15 for a single serve across 12 venues that publish a price. Typically £11.10.

£5£7£9£11£13£15Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: Hugo Spritz, £8.19Bar Rakuda: Hugo Spritz, £9Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Hugo Spritz, £9.25Pier One: Hugo Spritz, £9.50Miller & Carter Plymouth: Hugo Spritz, £10.75Cosy Club Plymouth: Hugo Spritz, £10.95Las Iguanas Plymouth: Hugo Spritz, £11.25Ocean View at The Dome: Hugo, £11.50Zizzi Plymouth: Hugo Elderflower Spritz, £11.95The Ship & Castle: The Ruby Hugo, £12Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Hugo Spritz, £13.95Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: The Hugo, £15
  • Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: £8.19
  • Bar Rakuda: £9
  • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.25
  • Pier One: £9.50
  • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £10.75
  • Cosy Club Plymouth: £10.95
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.25
  • Ocean View at The Dome: £11.50
  • Zizzi Plymouth: £11.95
  • The Ship & Castle: £12
  • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £13.95
  • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
Frankie & Benny's Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Hugo Spritz £8.19 Mostly shaded
Bar Rakuda Barbican & Sutton Harbour Hugo Spritz £9 Mostly shaded
Bistrot Pierre Plymouth Royal William Yard Hugo Spritz £9.25 Mostly shaded
Pier One The Hoe & waterfront Hugo Spritz £9.50 Sun trap
Miller & Carter Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Hugo Spritz £10.75 Some sun
Cosy Club Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Hugo Spritz £10.95 Mostly shaded
Las Iguanas Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Hugo Spritz £11.25 Some sun
Ocean View at The Dome The Hoe & waterfront Hugo £11.50 Sunny
Zizzi Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Hugo Elderflower Spritz £11.95 Some sun
The Ship & Castle Barbican & Sutton Harbour The Ruby Hugo £12 Mostly shaded
Slug & Lettuce Plymouth City Centre Hugo Spritz £13.95 Mostly shaded
Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall Plympton The Hugo £15 Sun trap
ASK Italian Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Hugo Spritz Not listed Some sun
Bella Italia Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Hugo Not listed Mostly shaded
Bill's Plymouth City Centre Hugo Spritz Not listed Sun trap
The Eagle City Centre Hugo Spritz Not listed Sunny
The Union Rooms - JD Wetherspoon City Centre Hugo Spritz Not listed Sunny
The Waterfront, Plymouth The Hoe & waterfront The Hugo Not listed Sunny

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.