Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Negroni

Gin, Campari and sweet vermouth in equal parts, stirred over ice.

Built on gin, served in a short glass over ice. On the menu at 18 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£9 to £13.50 for a single serve across 21 venues that publish a price. Typically £10.50.

£5£7£9£11£13£15Zephyr Burgers: Negroni, £9Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Negroni, £9.25The Leandra: Negroni, £9.50Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: Negroni, £9.50Rockfish Plymouth: Negroni, £9.95North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: Negroni, £10Barbican Botanics Gin Room: Barbican Botanics Negroni, £10.50Barbican Botanics Gin Room: Kingston Negroni (Rum), £10.50Barbican Botanics Gin Room: Nana's Negroni (Rose), £10.50Barbican Botanics Gin Room: Rhubarb Negroni, £10.50Barbican Botanics Gin Room: Sloe Down Negroni, £10.50Miller & Carter Plymouth: Negroni, £10.50Knead Pizza Plymouth: Negroni, £10.90Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Negroni, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: Negroni, £11.25KUKU: Negroni, £11.50Ocean View at The Dome: Negroni, £11.50NORA'S: Negroni, £12Salumi Bar & Eatery: Strawberry Negroni, £12Twenty Two 22: Negroni, £12Las Iguanas Plymouth: Oaxacan Negroni, £13.50
  • Zephyr Burgers: £9
  • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.25
  • The Leandra: £9.50
  • Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: £9.50
  • Rockfish Plymouth: £9.95
  • North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: £10
  • Barbican Botanics Gin Room: £10.50
  • Barbican Botanics Gin Room: £10.50
  • Barbican Botanics Gin Room: £10.50
  • Barbican Botanics Gin Room: £10.50
  • Barbican Botanics Gin Room: £10.50
  • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £10.50
  • Knead Pizza Plymouth: £10.90
  • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
  • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.25
  • KUKU: £11.50
  • Ocean View at The Dome: £11.50
  • NORA'S: £12
  • Salumi Bar & Eatery: £12
  • Twenty Two 22: £12
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £13.50

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
Zephyr Burgers City Centre Negroni £9 Sun trap
Bistrot Pierre Plymouth Royal William Yard Negroni £9.25 Mostly shaded
The Leandra City Centre Negroni £9.50 Sunny
Twist Board Game Cafe Bar City Centre Negroni £9.50 Some sun
Rockfish Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Negroni £9.95 Sun trap
North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Negroni £10 Mostly shaded
Barbican Botanics Gin Room Barbican & Sutton Harbour Barbican Botanics Negroni, Kingston Negroni (Rum), Nana's Negroni (Rose), Rhubarb Negroni, Sloe Down Negroni £10.50 Mostly shaded
Miller & Carter Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Negroni £10.50 Some sun
Knead Pizza Plymouth City Centre Negroni £10.90 Some sun
Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Negroni £11 Sunny
Cosy Club Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Negroni £11.25 Mostly shaded
KUKU City Centre Negroni £11.50 Mostly shaded
Ocean View at The Dome The Hoe & waterfront Negroni £11.50 Sunny
NORA'S City Centre Negroni £12 Sunny
Salumi Bar & Eatery Stonehouse & Millbay Strawberry Negroni £12 Sun trap
Twenty Two 22 Barbican & Sutton Harbour Negroni £12 Sun trap
Las Iguanas Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Oaxacan Negroni £13.50 Some sun
Yo! Sushi Plymouth City Centre Negroni Not listed Mostly shaded

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.