Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Amaretto Sour

Amaretto, lemon and sugar, usually with egg white.

Built on liqueur, served in a short glass over ice. On the menu at 9 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£9 to £15 for a single serve across 9 venues that publish a price. Typically £11.

£5£7£9£11£13£15Bar Rakuda: Amaretto Sour, £9Divino Lounge: Amaretto Sour, £9.15Armado Lounge: Amaretto Sour, £9.50Seco Lounge: Amaretto Sour, £9.50Bonne Santé: Amaretto Sour, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: Amaretto Sour, £11.25Las Iguanas Plymouth: Amaretto Sour, £11.50Spinners Plymouth: Amaretto Sour, £12Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: Amaretto Sour, £15
  • Bar Rakuda: £9
  • Divino Lounge: £9.15
  • Armado Lounge: £9.50
  • Seco Lounge: £9.50
  • Bonne Santé: £11
  • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.25
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.50
  • Spinners Plymouth: £12
  • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
Bar Rakuda Barbican & Sutton Harbour Amaretto Sour £9 Mostly shaded
Divino Lounge Plymstock & Mount Batten Amaretto Sour £9.15 Some sun
Armado Lounge Barbican & Sutton Harbour Amaretto Sour £9.50 Sunny
Seco Lounge Royal William Yard Amaretto Sour £9.50 Some sun
Bonne Santé Barbican & Sutton Harbour Amaretto Sour £11 Sunny
Cosy Club Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Amaretto Sour £11.25 Mostly shaded
Las Iguanas Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Amaretto Sour £11.50 Some sun
Spinners Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Amaretto Sour £12 Sunny
Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall Plympton Amaretto Sour £15 Sun trap

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.