Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Espresso Martini

Vodka, coffee liqueur and fresh espresso, shaken hard for a crema top.

Built on vodka, served in a coupe. On the menu at 30 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£8.69 to £15 for a single serve across 27 venues that publish a price. Typically £9.95.

£5£7£9£11£13£15Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £8.69Pizza Express Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £8.95PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: Espresso Martini, £8.95Bar Rakuda: Espresso Martini, £9Rust & Royal: Espresso Martini, £9Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £9.50Divino Lounge: Espresso Martini, £9.50North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: Espresso Martini, £9.50The Leandra: Espresso Martini, £9.50Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: T-Caff Espresso Martini, £9.50Armado Lounge: Espresso Martini, £9.75Seco Lounge: Espresso Martini, £9.75Miller & Carter Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £9.95The Stable Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £9.95Wildwood Plymouth: Wildwood Espresso Martini, £10.35Barbican Botanics Gin Room: Whitebox Espresso Martini, £10.50Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Espresso Martini, £11Ocean View at The Dome: Espresso Martini, £11Las Iguanas Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £11.25Cosy Club Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £11.50KUKU: Espresso Martini, £11.50Spinners Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £11.50The Fig Tree @ 36: Espresso Martini, £11.50Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Hazel Espresso Martini, £12Twenty Two 22: Vanilla Espresso Martini, £12Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Espresso Martini, £13.95Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: Espresso Martini, £15
  • Frankie & Benny's Plymouth: £8.69
  • Pizza Express Plymouth: £8.95
  • PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park: £8.95
  • Bar Rakuda: £9
  • Rust & Royal: £9
  • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.50
  • Divino Lounge: £9.50
  • North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: £9.50
  • The Leandra: £9.50
  • Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: £9.50
  • Armado Lounge: £9.75
  • Seco Lounge: £9.75
  • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £9.95
  • The Stable Plymouth: £9.95
  • Wildwood Plymouth: £10.35
  • Barbican Botanics Gin Room: £10.50
  • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
  • Ocean View at The Dome: £11
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.25
  • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.50
  • KUKU: £11.50
  • Spinners Plymouth: £11.50
  • The Fig Tree @ 36: £11.50
  • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £12
  • Twenty Two 22: £12
  • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £13.95
  • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
Frankie & Benny's Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Espresso Martini £8.69 Mostly shaded
Pizza Express Plymouth City Centre Espresso Martini £8.95 Mostly shaded
PizzaExpress Barbican Leisure Park Barbican & Sutton Harbour Espresso Martini £8.95 Sun trap
Bar Rakuda Barbican & Sutton Harbour Espresso Martini £9 Mostly shaded
Rust & Royal Barbican & Sutton Harbour Espresso Martini £9 Mostly shaded
Bistrot Pierre Plymouth Royal William Yard Espresso Martini £9.50 Mostly shaded
Divino Lounge Plymstock & Mount Batten Espresso Martini £9.50 Some sun
North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Espresso Martini £9.50 Mostly shaded
The Leandra City Centre Espresso Martini £9.50 Sunny
Twist Board Game Cafe Bar City Centre T-Caff Espresso Martini £9.50 Some sun
Armado Lounge Barbican & Sutton Harbour Espresso Martini £9.75 Sunny
Seco Lounge Royal William Yard Espresso Martini £9.75 Some sun
Miller & Carter Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Espresso Martini £9.95 Some sun
The Stable Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Espresso Martini £9.95 Some sun
Wildwood Plymouth Royal William Yard Wildwood Espresso Martini £10.35 Some sun
Barbican Botanics Gin Room Barbican & Sutton Harbour Whitebox Espresso Martini £10.50 Mostly shaded
Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Espresso Martini, Hazel Espresso Martini £11 Sunny
Ocean View at The Dome The Hoe & waterfront Espresso Martini £11 Sunny
Las Iguanas Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Espresso Martini £11.25 Some sun
Cosy Club Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Espresso Martini £11.50 Mostly shaded
KUKU City Centre Espresso Martini £11.50 Mostly shaded
Spinners Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Espresso Martini £11.50 Sunny
The Fig Tree @ 36 Stonehouse & Millbay Espresso Martini £11.50 Mostly shaded
Twenty Two 22 Barbican & Sutton Harbour Vanilla Espresso Martini £12 Sun trap
Slug & Lettuce Plymouth City Centre Espresso Martini £13.95 Mostly shaded
Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall Plympton Espresso Martini £15 Sun trap
Bill's Plymouth City Centre Espresso Martini Not listed Sun trap
Custom House Cellar Bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Espresso Martini Not listed Sunny
The Waterfront, Plymouth The Hoe & waterfront Espresso Martini Not listed Sunny
Yo! Sushi Plymouth City Centre Espresso Martini Not listed Mostly shaded

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.