Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Mai Tai

Rum, orange liqueur, orgeat and lime.

Built on rum, served in a short glass over ice. On the menu at 7 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£9 to £12.95 for a single serve across 7 venues that publish a price. Typically £11.50.

£5£7£9£11£13£15Rust & Royal: Cherry Mai Tai, £9Miller & Carter Plymouth: Cuban Mai Tai, £10.75Ocean View at The Dome: Mai Tai, £11.50Spinners Plymouth: Pineapple Mai Tai, £11.50Bonne Santé: Spiced Pineapple Mai Tai, £12Twenty Two 22: Mai Tai Sour, £12Lost in Rio: Mai Tai, £12.95
  • Rust & Royal: £9
  • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £10.75
  • Ocean View at The Dome: £11.50
  • Spinners Plymouth: £11.50
  • Bonne Santé: £12
  • Twenty Two 22: £12
  • Lost in Rio: £12.95

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
Rust & Royal Barbican & Sutton Harbour Cherry Mai Tai £9 Mostly shaded
Miller & Carter Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Cuban Mai Tai £10.75 Some sun
Ocean View at The Dome The Hoe & waterfront Mai Tai £11.50 Sunny
Spinners Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Pineapple Mai Tai £11.50 Sunny
Bonne Santé Barbican & Sutton Harbour Spiced Pineapple Mai Tai £12 Sunny
Twenty Two 22 Barbican & Sutton Harbour Mai Tai Sour £12 Sun trap
Lost in Rio Barbican & Sutton Harbour Mai Tai £12.95 Sunny

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.