Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Old Fashioned

Whisky stirred with sugar and bitters over a big ice cube.

Built on whisky, served in a short glass over ice. On the menu at 14 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£9 to £16.50 for a single serve across 14 venues that publish a price. Typically £11.62.

£5£7£9£11£13£15Rust & Royal: Old Fashioned, £9Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: Old Fashioned, £9.50Zephyr Burgers: Old Fashioned, £10Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Old Fashioned, £10.25Miller & Carter Plymouth: Butcher's Old Fashioned, £10.75Bonne Santé: Old Fashioned, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: Old Fashioned, £11.25NORA'S: Old Fashioned, £12Salumi Bar & Eatery: Old Fashioned, £12Twenty Two 22: Old Fashioned, £12Ocean View at The Dome: Whisky Old Fashioned, £12.50Lost in Rio: Old Fashioned, £12.95Las Iguanas Plymouth: Cuban Old Fashioned, £13.50Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: 1888 Old Fashioned, £16.50
  • Rust & Royal: £9
  • Twist Board Game Cafe Bar: £9.50
  • Zephyr Burgers: £10
  • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £10.25
  • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £10.75
  • Bonne Santé: £11
  • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.25
  • NORA'S: £12
  • Salumi Bar & Eatery: £12
  • Twenty Two 22: £12
  • Ocean View at The Dome: £12.50
  • Lost in Rio: £12.95
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £13.50
  • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £16.50

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
Rust & Royal Barbican & Sutton Harbour Old Fashioned £9 Mostly shaded
Twist Board Game Cafe Bar City Centre Old Fashioned £9.50 Some sun
Zephyr Burgers City Centre Old Fashioned £10 Sun trap
Bistrot Pierre Plymouth Royal William Yard Old Fashioned £10.25 Mostly shaded
Miller & Carter Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Butcher's Old Fashioned £10.75 Some sun
Bonne Santé Barbican & Sutton Harbour Old Fashioned £11 Sunny
Cosy Club Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Old Fashioned £11.25 Mostly shaded
NORA'S City Centre Old Fashioned £12 Sunny
Salumi Bar & Eatery Stonehouse & Millbay Old Fashioned £12 Sun trap
Twenty Two 22 Barbican & Sutton Harbour Old Fashioned £12 Sun trap
Ocean View at The Dome The Hoe & waterfront Whisky Old Fashioned £12.50 Sunny
Lost in Rio Barbican & Sutton Harbour Old Fashioned £12.95 Sunny
Las Iguanas Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Cuban Old Fashioned £13.50 Some sun
Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall Plympton 1888 Old Fashioned £16.50 Sun trap

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.