Cocktail Compass Plymouth

Cocktails

Margarita

Tequila, orange liqueur and lime, shaken, often with a salted rim.

Built on tequila, served in a coupe. On the menu at 27 Plymouth venues.

What it costs

£9 to £15 for a single serve across 51 venues that publish a price. Typically £10.95.

£5£7£9£11£13£15Bar Rakuda: Rakuda Margarita, £9Zephyr Burgers: Margarita, £9Zephyr Burgers: Spicy Margarita, £9Wagamama Royal William Yard: Thai Chilli Margarita, £9.20North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: Margarita, £9.50The Leandra: Margarita, £9.50Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: Honey Margarita, £9.95The Stable Plymouth: Elderflower Margarita, £9.95The Stable Plymouth: Mango Margarita, £9.95The Stable Plymouth: Spicy Margarita, £9.95Divino Lounge: Margarita, £10.25Knead Pizza Plymouth: Tommys Margarita, £10.30Armado Lounge: Margarita, £10.50Divino Lounge: Mango Margarita, £10.50Divino Lounge: Spicy Margarita, £10.50Divino Lounge: Strawberry Margarita, £10.50Seco Lounge: Margarita, £10.50Miller & Carter Plymouth: Tommy's Margarita, £10.75Wildwood Plymouth: Passion Margarita, £10.85Armado Lounge: Mango Margarita, £10.95Armado Lounge: Spicy Margarita, £10.95Armado Lounge: Strawberry Margarita, £10.95Las Iguanas Plymouth: Margarita, £10.95Seco Lounge: Mango Margarita, £10.95Seco Lounge: Spicy Margarita, £10.95Seco Lounge: Strawberry Margarita, £10.95Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Hibiscus Margarita, £11Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Margarita, £11Ocean View at The Dome: Margarita, £11Cosy Club Plymouth: Classic Margarita, £11.50Spinners Plymouth: Classic Margarita, £11.50Spinners Plymouth: Coconut Margarita, £11.50Spinners Plymouth: Passionfruit Margarita, £11.50Spinners Plymouth: Spicy Margarita, £11.50Zizzi Plymouth: Dragon Fruit Margarita, £11.75Cosy Club Plymouth: Spiced Clementine Margarita, £11.95Cosy Club Plymouth: Tommy's Margarita, £11.95Las Iguanas Plymouth: Apple & Pear Margarita, £11.95Las Iguanas Plymouth: Mango Margarita, £11.95Las Iguanas Plymouth: Passionfruit and Hibiscus Margarita, £11.95Las Iguanas Plymouth: Strawberry Margarita, £11.95Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: Bitter Sweet Margarita, £12Salumi Bar & Eatery: Margarita, £12Twenty Two 22: Blue Coconut Margarita, £12Twenty Two 22: Mango Margarita, £12Twenty Two 22: Margarita, £12Twenty Two 22: Passionfruit Margarita, £12Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: Margarita, £12.95Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Hot Honey Margarita, £14.25Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: Spiced Lychee Margarita, £15Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: Tommy's Margarita, £15
  • Bar Rakuda: £9
  • Zephyr Burgers: £9
  • Zephyr Burgers: £9
  • Wagamama Royal William Yard: £9.20
  • North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar: £9.50
  • The Leandra: £9.50
  • Bistrot Pierre Plymouth: £9.95
  • The Stable Plymouth: £9.95
  • The Stable Plymouth: £9.95
  • The Stable Plymouth: £9.95
  • Divino Lounge: £10.25
  • Knead Pizza Plymouth: £10.30
  • Armado Lounge: £10.50
  • Divino Lounge: £10.50
  • Divino Lounge: £10.50
  • Divino Lounge: £10.50
  • Seco Lounge: £10.50
  • Miller & Carter Plymouth: £10.75
  • Wildwood Plymouth: £10.85
  • Armado Lounge: £10.95
  • Armado Lounge: £10.95
  • Armado Lounge: £10.95
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £10.95
  • Seco Lounge: £10.95
  • Seco Lounge: £10.95
  • Seco Lounge: £10.95
  • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
  • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £11
  • Ocean View at The Dome: £11
  • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.50
  • Spinners Plymouth: £11.50
  • Spinners Plymouth: £11.50
  • Spinners Plymouth: £11.50
  • Spinners Plymouth: £11.50
  • Zizzi Plymouth: £11.75
  • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.95
  • Cosy Club Plymouth: £11.95
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.95
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.95
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.95
  • Las Iguanas Plymouth: £11.95
  • Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar: £12
  • Salumi Bar & Eatery: £12
  • Twenty Two 22: £12
  • Twenty Two 22: £12
  • Twenty Two 22: £12
  • Twenty Two 22: £12
  • Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar: £12.95
  • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £14.25
  • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15
  • Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall: £15

Where to get one

VenueOn their menu asPriceSun out front
Bar Rakuda Barbican & Sutton Harbour Rakuda Margarita £9 Mostly shaded
Zephyr Burgers City Centre Margarita, Spicy Margarita £9 Sun trap
Wagamama Royal William Yard Royal William Yard Thai Chilli Margarita £9.20 Mostly shaded
North Street No 7 Cafe and Bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Margarita £9.50 Mostly shaded
The Leandra City Centre Margarita £9.50 Sunny
Bistrot Pierre Plymouth Royal William Yard Honey Margarita £9.95 Mostly shaded
The Stable Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Elderflower Margarita, Mango Margarita, Spicy Margarita £9.95 Some sun
Divino Lounge Plymstock & Mount Batten Mango Margarita, Margarita, Spicy Margarita, Strawberry Margarita £10.25 Some sun
Knead Pizza Plymouth City Centre Tommys Margarita £10.30 Some sun
Armado Lounge Barbican & Sutton Harbour Mango Margarita, Margarita, Spicy Margarita, Strawberry Margarita £10.50 Sunny
Seco Lounge Royal William Yard Mango Margarita, Margarita, Spicy Margarita, Strawberry Margarita £10.50 Some sun
Miller & Carter Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Tommy's Margarita £10.75 Some sun
Wildwood Plymouth Royal William Yard Passion Margarita £10.85 Some sun
Las Iguanas Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Apple & Pear Margarita, Mango Margarita, Margarita, Margarita Jug, Passionfruit and Hibiscus Margarita, Strawberry Margarita £10.95 Some sun
Bonne Santé restaurant & cocktail bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Bitter Sweet Margarita, Hibiscus Margarita, Margarita £11 Sunny
Ocean View at The Dome The Hoe & waterfront Margarita £11 Sunny
Cosy Club Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Classic Margarita, Spiced Clementine Margarita, Tommy's Margarita £11.50 Mostly shaded
Spinners Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Classic Margarita, Coconut Margarita, Passionfruit Margarita, Spicy Margarita £11.50 Sunny
Zizzi Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Dragon Fruit Margarita £11.75 Some sun
Salumi Bar & Eatery Stonehouse & Millbay Margarita £12 Sun trap
Twenty Two 22 Barbican & Sutton Harbour Blue Coconut Margarita, Mango Margarita, Margarita, Passionfruit Margarita £12 Sun trap
Lost in Rio Restaurant & Cocktail Bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Margarita £12.95 Sunny
Slug & Lettuce Plymouth City Centre Hot Honey Margarita £14.25 Mostly shaded
Àclèaf at Boringdon Hall Plympton Spiced Lychee Margarita, Tommy's Margarita £15 Sun trap
Crown & Anchor Barbican & Sutton Harbour Margarita Not listed Mostly shaded
Custom House Cellar Bar Barbican & Sutton Harbour Margarita Not listed Sunny
Yo! Sushi Plymouth City Centre Spicy Margarita Not listed Mostly shaded

Prices are for one glass, from each venue's own menu. Sharing jugs and doubles are left out.